Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8961,799
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6871,669
KhostAfghanistan 2,9941,860
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8251,756
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8158,585
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5047,149
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2231,381
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 947589
KandiBenin 4,4242,749
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1096,282
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7985,467
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8005,468
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2535,128
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2205,108
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4804,648
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6075,348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4122,120
KashiChina 3,4002,113
KunmingChina 6,2733,898
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0473,136
KhargaEgypt 1,350839
KosseirEgypt 1,152716
KajaaniFinland 3,1891,982
KuopioFinland 3,0421,890
KuusamoFinland 3,3532,083
KarlsruheGermany 2,7301,697
KasselGermany 2,7641,718
KonstanzGermany 2,6251,631
KumasiGhana 5,1233,183
KalamataGreece 1,357843
KerkiraGreece 1,561970
Kythira IslandGreece 1,271790
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2633,892
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1133,177
KankanGuinea 5,4753,402
KindiaGuinea 5,8023,606
KissidougouGuinea 5,6103,486
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5088,394
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4384,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4394,623
KeszthelyHungary 2,0271,260
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7682,963
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1203,182
KotaIndia 3,8662,402
KozhikodeIndia 4,7572,956
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3516,432
KermanIran 1,9491,211
KermanshahIran 926575
Khoram AbadIran 1,056656
KilkennyIreland 3,8972,422
KingstonJamaica 10,8406,736
KagoshimaJapan 8,2745,141
KanazawaJapan 8,4265,236
KaruizawaJapan 8,5815,333
KatsuuraJapan 8,7895,462
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6535,377
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2965,155
KobeJapan 8,4405,245
KochiJapan 8,3845,210
KofuJapan 8,6265,360
KumagayaJapan 8,6555,378
KumamotoJapan 8,2105,102
KumejimaJapan 8,2865,149
KureJapan 8,2665,137
KushiroJapan 8,5425,308
KutchanJapan 8,3105,164
KyotoJapan 8,4595,257
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8932,419
KitaleKenya 3,9172,434
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,269789
KufraLibya 1,8811,169
KaunasLithuania 2,3161,439
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4911,548
KybartaiLithuania 2,3301,448
KarongaMalawi 5,1423,195
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3754,583
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6195,356
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5184,671
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5024,662
KuantanMalaysia 7,6184,734
KuchingMalaysia 8,4025,221
KayesMali 5,3843,345
KeniebaMali 5,4713,400
KidalMali 4,0212,499
KitaMali 5,3043,296
KoutiaMali 5,0113,114
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8317,973
KisinevMoldova 1,383859
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5444,066
KhatgalMongolia 5,1663,210
KhovdMongolia 4,5722,841
KhujirtMongolia 5,4223,369
KhutagMongolia 5,3643,333
KenitraMorocco 3,9492,454
KalewaMyanmar 5,6203,492
KathaMyanmar 5,7513,574
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7974,224
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7633,581
KengtungMyanmar 6,2003,853
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6013,480
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2554,508
KathmanduNepal 4,5942,855
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6269,088
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,44110,217
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,35910,166
KarioiNew Zealand 16,36810,172
KawerauNew Zealand 16,44710,221
KopuaNew Zealand 16,44010,216
KanoNigeria 3,9282,441
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7804,834
KarasjokNorway 3,7692,342
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6342,258
KristiansandNorway 3,2442,016
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6022,238
KhasabOman 2,1181,316
KarachiPakistan 3,1051,930
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1131,934
KhanpurPakistan 3,2352,010
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9131,810
KororPalau 10,1746,322
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0121,250
KlodzkoPoland 2,2851,420
KoszalinPoland 2,5751,600
KrakowPoland 2,0831,294
KalakanRussia 6,1603,828
KaliningradRussia 2,4231,506
KamenskoeRussia 8,1395,058
KandalaksaRussia 3,4592,150
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6302,256
KazanRussia 2,3561,464
KemRussia 3,2031,991
KerchRussia 1,027638
KhabarovskRussia 7,6024,724
KirenskRussia 5,5793,467
KirovRussia 2,6571,651
KljuciRussia 8,4425,246
KolpasevRussia 4,1192,560
KorfRussia 8,3135,166
KostromaRussia 2,4111,498
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3983,976
KotlasRussia 2,8651,780
KrasnodarRussia 998620
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5031,556
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7461,706
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6632,898
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0203,119
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1661,346
KurganRussia 3,0231,879
KurskRussia 1,7351,078
KyraRussia 6,0113,736
KigaliRwanda 4,3052,675
KoldaSenegal 5,7943,601
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7223,556
KosiceSlovakia 1,9021,182
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3414,562
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6384,747
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4123,363
KadugliSudan 2,9001,802
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0301,261
KassalaSudan 2,3051,432
KhartoumSudan 2,3351,451
KostiSudan 2,5991,615
KalmarSweden 2,7561,712
KaresuandoSweden 3,7002,299
KarlstadSweden 3,1041,929
KristianstadSweden 2,8061,744
KamishliSyria 371231
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6234,116
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0634,389
Khon KaenThailand 6,7664,204
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7904,219
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7934,221
KairouanTunisia 2,4331,512
KahramanmarasTurkey 15999
KarsTurkey 706439
KastamonuTurkey 648403
KayseriTurkey 321200
KonyaTurkey 458284
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0011,243
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2661,408
KinlossUk 3,8172,372
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,535954
KievUkraine 1,6681,036
KirillovkaUkraine 1,242772
KirovogradUkraine 1,431889
KlepininoUkraine 1,082673
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,389863
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9451,209
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,358844
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2056,341
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2876,392
Keene, NhUsa 8,6695,387
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5505,934
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9026,775
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7116,656
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5656,565
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3895,834
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7506,680
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6445,993
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0396,860
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9666,193
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5315,923
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4315,239
KabompoZambia 5,7023,543
KabweZambia 5,7053,545
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6983,541
KafirondaZambia 5,5083,423
KaomaZambia 5,8173,615
KasamaZambia 5,1993,230
KasempaZambia 5,6553,514
KawambwaZambia 5,1833,221
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9493,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -