Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9591,839
FarahAfghanistan 2,3281,447
FormosaArgentina 12,1457,547
ForrestAustralia 12,0407,482
FrancistownBotswana 6,4644,017
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4585,256
FloraniaBrazil 8,9965,590
FlorestaBrazil 9,3195,791
FlorianoBrazil 9,5835,955
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4247,099
FormosaBrazil 10,5436,552
FortalezaBrazil 8,9925,588
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7987,331
FrancaBrazil 10,8806,761
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1745,701
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0575,628
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2725,762
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2855,770
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9286,169
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9525,563
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9515,562
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2105,723
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1345,055
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1305,052
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1574,448
FayaChad 2,6871,670
FamagustaCyprus 318198
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0521,897
FarafraEgypt 1,337831
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8653,023
FichtelbergGermany 2,5021,555
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7601,715
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,464910
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3583,951
FaranahGuinea 5,6233,494
FalconaraItaly 2,1851,358
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3591,466
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9591,218
FonniItaly 2,4721,536
FrontoneItaly 2,2321,387
FrosinoneItaly 2,1471,334
FukauraJapan 8,4005,220
FukueJapan 8,0695,014
FukuiJapan 8,4305,238
FukuokaJapan 8,1385,057
FukushimaJapan 8,6275,361
FukuyamaJapan 8,3075,162
FushikiJapan 8,4445,247
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2592,025
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4934,035
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8844,278
FunchalMadeira 4,9153,054
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7746,074
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8172,372
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4792,162
FaroPortugal 3,9942,482
FerganaRussia 3,0321,884
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9313,685
FalunSweden 3,1171,937
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3102,057
FeodosijaUkraine 996619
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7765,453
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9936,210
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8316,109
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7026,029
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4065,224
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6956,024
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1426,302
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9756,198
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8196,102
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5386,548
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7106,034
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3006,400
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2116,345
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0936,893
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5265,920
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4487,114
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3785,828
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5695,946
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6516,619
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9206,164
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6286,605
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5416,550
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4146,471
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6176,597
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6195,978
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9806,823
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6825,395
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8516,122
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9456,801
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3135,787
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3525,811
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5617,184
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8376,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -