Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6501,647
TiranaAlbania 1,6121,001
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3952,109
TebessaAlgeria 2,6151,625
TimimounAlgeria 3,5172,185
TindoufAlgeria 4,3422,698
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8561,775
TrelewArgentina 13,5758,436
TucumanArgentina 12,7777,940
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8887,387
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8877,387
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0437,483
TibooburraAustralia 13,1238,155
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9808,066
TshaneBotswana 6,8854,278
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2586,375
TarauacaBrazil 12,1527,552
TauaBrazil 9,3035,781
TefeBrazil 11,2967,019
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2036,340
TeresinaBrazil 9,4525,874
TiriosBrazil 10,1446,303
TorresBrazil 11,6287,226
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5535,936
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2586,996
TriunfoBrazil 9,2305,735
TucuruiBrazil 9,9756,199
TuriacuBrazil 9,4585,877
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5994,722
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8446,117
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2625,755
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2235,731
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9515,563
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9375,554
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2275,734
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8085,473
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0755,640
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9295,548
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7935,464
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7244,800
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9758,684
TaiyuanChina 6,5114,046
TaoyuanChina 7,8914,903
TengchongChina 5,8943,663
TønderDenmark 2,9971,862
TylstrupDenmark 3,0851,917
TystofteDenmark 2,8871,794
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3616,439
TahrirEgypt 861535
TantaEgypt 830516
TallinEstonia 2,7371,701
TartuEstonia 2,5781,602
TampereFinland 2,9651,842
TurkuFinland 2,9061,806
ToulonFrance 2,7691,721
ToulouseFrance 3,1391,951
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,58910,930
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,45011,465
TchibanGabon 5,1203,182
TbilisiGeorgia 907563
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8771,788
TamaleGhana 4,8563,017
ThessalonikiGreece 1,330826
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,324823
TimehriGuyana 10,0676,256
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9447,422
TelaHonduras 11,8307,351
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0603,144
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0603,144
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7166,037
TabrizIran 832517
TeheranIran 1,271790
Tel AvivIsrael 511318
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8001,119
TarvisioItaly 2,2681,409
TermoliItaly 2,0161,253
TorinoItaly 2,6571,651
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6671,657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1951,364
TrevicoItaly 1,9781,229
TrevisoItaly 2,3371,453
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2231,381
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6631,655
TabouIvory Coast 5,7573,577
TadotsuJapan 8,3555,192
TakadaJapan 8,5115,289
TakamatsuJapan 8,3765,205
TakayamaJapan 8,4995,282
TanegashimaJapan 8,3605,195
TatenoJapan 8,7155,415
TateyamaJapan 8,7675,448
TokushimaJapan 8,4315,239
TokyoJapan 8,7145,415
TomakomaiJapan 8,3815,208
TottoriJapan 8,3175,168
ToyamaJapan 8,4605,257
ToyookaJapan 8,3585,194
TsuJapan 8,5365,304
TsurugaJapan 8,4435,247
TsuyamaJapan 8,3265,174
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5911,610
TripoliLebanon 231143
TobrukLibya 1,314817
TripoliLibya 2,2341,388
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4741,537
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1733,836
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8844,278
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6594,138
ThyoloMalawi 5,8233,618
TawauMalaysia 8,8925,526
TessalitMali 3,9382,447
TimbuktuMali 4,5032,798
TombMali 4,5052,799
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1253,185
TacubayaMexico 12,3207,656
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9887,449
TarialanMongolia 5,3113,300
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0513,139
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3143,302
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6813,530
TangierMorocco 3,8482,391
TarfayaMorocco 4,7662,962
TazaMorocco 3,7222,313
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9993,728
TaungooMyanmar 6,0533,762
ThandweMyanmar 5,8903,660
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8819,247
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9179,891
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,37610,177
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,33610,152
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,40410,194
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,39610,189
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7959,815
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,28610,121
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0679,984
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0799,992
TahouaNiger 3,9532,456
TillaberyNiger 4,3092,678
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7424,811
TromsoNorway 3,8852,414
TrondheimNorway 3,5292,193
ThumraitOman 2,6401,640
TacnaPeru 12,7227,906
TarapotoPeru 12,5427,794
TrujilloPeru 12,8898,010
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0815,643
TorunPoland 2,3691,472
TimisoaraRomania 1,7061,060
TambovRussia 1,8761,166
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4381,515
TaraRussia 3,5862,228
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1592,584
TermezRussia 2,6751,662
TernejRussia 7,9044,912
TobolskRussia 3,3312,070
TomskRussia 4,1842,600
Tot’MaRussia 2,6761,663
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2242,003
TuapseRussia 894556
TuraRussia 5,1493,200
TurukhanskRussia 4,6272,875
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6671,036
TortosaSpain 3,2121,996
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4013,356
TokerSudan 1,9741,227
TartousSyria 187116
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9174,920
TaboraTanzania 4,6112,865
TakThailand 6,4133,985
TrangThailand 7,0504,381
TabligboTogo 4,8973,043
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6095,971
TunisTunisia 2,4031,493
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,445898
TireeUk 3,9672,465
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5912,232
TernopilUkraine 1,7531,089
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2327,601
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2546,372
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0455,620
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3216,413
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4186,474
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4976,523
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5455,931
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6875,398
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2876,392
Temple, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8906,767
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5296,543
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4935,899
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4905,897
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9346,795
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3516,432
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0375,615
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9486,803
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0615,631
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7177,281
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6226,600
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4016,463
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4555,875
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8251,755
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2976,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -