Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8601,777
NeuquenArgentina 13,6208,464
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8748,000
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3839,559
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3787,692
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1098,768
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1278,157
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3596,437
NatitingouBenin 4,6082,863
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5876,579
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0042,488
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3362,694
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2194,486
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5754,707
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9154,919
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6485,374
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5755,950
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8705,512
N’DjamenaChad 3,4752,160
NanchangChina 7,2374,497
NanjingChina 7,2964,534
NanningChina 6,8944,284
NicosiaCyprus 372231
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8221,754
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1816,327
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3726,445
NegeleEthiopia 3,4392,137
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6179,704
NandiFiji 15,6179,704
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0331,885
NancyFrance 2,8701,783
NantesFrance 3,4052,116
NiceFrance 2,6721,661
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6711,660
NurembergGermany 2,5711,598
NurnbergGermany 2,5741,600
NaxosGreece 1,059658
NanortalikGreenland 6,1823,842
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1653,831
NordGreenland 5,4693,399
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3903,971
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5803,468
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3742,718
New DelhiIndia 3,8222,375
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0541,276
NaganoJapan 8,5355,304
NagasakiJapan 8,1495,064
NagoJapan 8,3675,199
NagoyaJapan 8,5415,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3685,200
NaraJapan 8,4875,274
NazeJapan 8,3845,210
NemuroJapan 8,5955,341
NiigataJapan 8,5165,292
NikkoJapan 8,6255,360
NobeokaJapan 8,2995,157
NairobiKenya 4,1682,590
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2369,468
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3832,102
NidaLithuania 2,4561,526
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6273,496
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4223,991
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3223,307
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4683,398
NaraMali 4,9753,092
NioroMali 5,1503,200
NemaMauritania 4,8793,032
NouakchottMauritania 5,5543,451
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9159,269
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,48810,246
NelsonNew Zealand 16,19810,066
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,41710,202
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0367,479
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4182,124
NiameyNiger 4,3042,675
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7922,356
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9322,443
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8903,038
NawabshahPakistan 3,1461,955
NokkundiPakistan 2,5231,568
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1407,544
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5145,291
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6362,259
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4684,019
NikolaevRussia 1,282797
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6654,763
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7495,437
NizneangarskRussia 5,7023,543
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0493,137
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3432,077
NovgorodRussia 2,5211,567
NovosibirskRussia 4,0262,502
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4823,406
No. 6Sudan 1,7751,103
NyalaSudan 2,9541,836
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8884,280
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5754,086
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0114,356
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4474,007
NarathiwatThailand 7,3184,547
NigdeTurkey 299186
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,546961
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,288800
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5265,919
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5265,919
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0896,269
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7756,695
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4496,493
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6755,391
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0045,595
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3135,787
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8306,109
New London, WiUsa 9,5335,924
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8226,725
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8396,735
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8316,109
New YorkUsa 8,9385,554
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9505,561
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9495,561
Newark, NjUsa 8,9715,574
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2565,752
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9846,204
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6086,592
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2576,374
Newport, TnUsa 9,8896,145
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6445,372
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3815,830
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1776,324
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9676,815
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2496,369
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4076,467
Norton, KsUsa 10,4816,513
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4505,872
NdolaZambia 5,5423,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -