Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2312,008
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7811,728
EsquelArgentina 14,0148,708
EzeizaArgentina 12,6527,862
East SaleAustralia 13,9568,673
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7267,287
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7277,287
EssendonAustralia 13,7598,550
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7156,659
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9257,411
EspinosaBrazil 10,1186,287
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7995,468
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6726,010
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6335,986
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6445,993
Edson, AbCanada 9,7176,038
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1846,328
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5495,313
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7396,052
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0126,222
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6384,125
ErlianChina 6,2163,863
El CaranoColombia 11,7207,283
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7041,680
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3646,440
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1596,313
El ArishEgypt 648403
El TorEgypt 948589
ErfurtGermany 2,6541,649
EssenGermany 2,9251,818
EsfahanIran 1,391864
EilatIsrael 767477
EsashiJapan 8,3355,179
EldoretKenya 3,9712,468
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2863,285
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3282,689
EeldeNetherlands 3,0291,882
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0507,488
EnuguNigeria 4,4732,780
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0137,465
EvoraPortugal 3,9542,457
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3774,584
EkimcanRussia 7,2214,487
Elat’MaRussia 2,1161,315
ElistaRussia 1,266787
ErbogacenRussia 5,5403,443
EssejRussia 5,2993,293
Ed DueimSudan 2,5141,562
El FasherSudan 2,7741,724
El GeneinaSudan 2,9221,816
El ObeidSudan 2,6521,648
El ShowakSudan 2,4261,508
En NahudSudan 2,7551,712
EdirneTurkey 1,102685
ErzincanTurkey 441274
ErzurumTurkey 544338
EskisehirTurkey 706438
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,497930
EntebbeUganda 4,0482,515
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7452,327
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7102,305
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2595,754
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2086,343
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2225,109
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1186,287
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5176,536
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5597,183
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4665,882
Elko, NvUsa 11,0196,848
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4776,510
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0365,615
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1476,927
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5875,336
Erie, PaUsa 9,2405,742
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3766,448
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8706,755
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4886,517
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2466,989
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9236,166
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8126,719
Evansville, InUsa 9,9976,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -