Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8851,793
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0101,871
JuninArgentina 12,8307,973
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2616,997
JacobinaBrazil 9,6596,002
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9885,585
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8965,528
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5866,578
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6196,599
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6365,988
JiuquanChina 5,2813,281
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0267,473
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2646,378
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4186,474
JoensuuFinland 2,9911,858
JokioinenFinland 2,9061,806
JyvskylFinland 3,0221,878
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2173,864
JulianehbGreenland 6,2103,859
JagdalpurIndia 4,7572,956
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6235,358
JerusalemIsrael 514319
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9567,430
JosNigeria 4,0862,539
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6852,911
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6782,907
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0531,897
JhelumPakistan 3,3442,078
JiwaniPakistan 2,6481,645
JuliacaPeru 12,5567,802
JakutskRussia 6,6374,124
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,303810
JenisejskRussia 4,6492,889
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5655,323
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1735,079
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3404,561
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6221,008
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2091,373
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9954,347
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8352,383
JubaSudan 3,5292,193
JokkmokkSweden 3,5612,213
JönköpingSweden 2,9391,827
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9411,827
JendoubaTunisia 2,5351,575
JerbaTunisia 2,4131,500
JerseyUk 3,4812,163
JaltaUkraine 958595
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6306,606
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2756,385
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2416,364
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9726,196
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2985,778
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4745,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -