Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1241,941
LuandaAngola 5,6003,480
LuenaAngola 5,6333,501
La PlataArgentina 12,6097,836
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5457,795
La RiojaArgentina 13,0538,111
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0088,084
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3208,898
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2597,618
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0938,757
LavertonAustralia 13,7528,546
LearmonthAustralia 10,3526,433
LongreachAustralia 12,9988,077
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9988,077
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7049,137
Low HeadAustralia 14,0418,725
LinzAustria 2,3071,433
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8032,364
LerwickUk 3,8042,364
La PazBolivia 12,4447,733
LavrasBrazil 10,7216,662
LencoisBrazil 9,8326,110
LinharesBrazil 10,1886,331
LondrinaBrazil 11,3787,070
LomBulgaria 1,457905
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2495,748
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0345,614
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1195,046
Langara, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0196,226
London, OnCanada 9,2245,732
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9515,562
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1846,328
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9803,095
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4568,362
LanzhouChina 5,8623,642
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0223,121
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3127,030
LimonCosta Rica 11,9357,416
LarnacaCyprus 355221
LimassolCyprus 413256
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4183,367
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0183,118
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1051,929
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1826,327
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2476,368
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2346,359
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2356,360
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3597,680
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6267,846
LuxorEgypt 1,245773
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1397,543
Laucala BayFiji 15,7289,774
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8371,763
Le MansFrance 3,2832,040
LilleFrance 3,1461,955
LyonFrance 2,8861,793
LambarnGabon 4,9603,082
LastourvilleGabon 4,8323,003
LibrevilleGabon 4,8993,044
LeipzigGermany 2,5901,609
LindenbergGermany 2,5401,579
LamiaGreece 1,335830
LarissaGreece 1,351839
LemnosGreece 1,138707
LimnosGreece 1,126700
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7026,029
LabeGuinea 5,6673,521
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3168,275
La CeibaHonduras 11,7837,322
La MesaHonduras 11,8857,385
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6502,268
LudhianaIndia 3,6152,246
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2111,374
LatinaItaly 2,1781,353
LatronicoItaly 1,8981,180
LecceItaly 1,7221,070
LodwarKenya 3,6802,287
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5064,043
LiepajaLatvia 2,5611,592
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4391,516
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9021,804
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,544960
LabuanMalaysia 8,5885,337
LuqaMalta 2,0391,267
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7696,071
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4827,756
LashioMyanmar 5,9433,693
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9109,886
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,36410,168
LincolnNew Zealand 16,15910,042
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,34010,154
LagosNigeria 4,7622,959
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4622,152
LillehammerNorway 3,3442,078
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4462,141
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8877,387
LimaPeru 12,9678,058
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8425,495
LisbonPortugal 4,0582,521
LeninbadRussia 2,8621,778
LevsiRussia 3,3122,058
LungiSierra Leone 5,9313,685
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1841,357
LanzaroteSpain 4,7742,967
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4392,137
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6021,617
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5881,608
LatakiaSyria 14892
LampangThailand 6,3633,954
LoeiThailand 6,6114,108
Lop BuriThailand 6,6734,146
LomeTogo 4,9503,076
LeemingUk 3,5732,220
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8032,364
London, EnglandUk 3,4042,115
London-GatwickUk 3,3882,106
LynehamUk 3,5172,186
L’VovUkraine 1,8541,152
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,417880
LozovajaUkraine 1,416880
LubnyUkraine 1,573977
LuckUkraine 1,8651,159
LuganskUkraine 1,387862
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7066,032
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9406,177
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9276,790
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0086,840
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3676,442
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7035,408
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7406,674
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3616,439
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2096,966
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7666,069
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5776,572
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5625,942
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6056,590
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6027,210
Larned, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8076,716
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4877,138
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2775,765
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3256,416
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6065,348
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0176,225
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3086,405
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2736,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5665,945
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9716,196
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2186,350
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5875,958
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4796,512
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4745,266
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2736,384
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5255,919
Libby, MtUsa 10,2326,358
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2476,368
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3415,805
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8376,113
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5506,556
Llano, TxUsa 11,2606,997
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5226,539
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8227,346
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8007,333
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8187,344
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2827,011
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5685,946
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8806,140
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5076,529
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3146,409
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8305,487
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1616,936
Luling, TxUsa 11,3057,025
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4156,472
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5445,931
LivingstoneZambia 6,1233,805
LundaziZambia 5,4063,359
LusakaZambia 5,8113,611
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8003,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -