Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,3401,454
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,069664
QubaAzerbaijan 1,136706
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1505,686
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2004,474
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3705,201
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9036,154
QuinteroChile 13,6258,467
QingdaoChina 7,2074,478
QiqiharChina 6,9214,301
QuitoEcuador 12,2967,641
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8739,864
QuettaPakistan 2,8271,757
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9966,833
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Quang TriVietnam 7,1444,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -