Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7381,701
In SalahAlgeria 3,4102,119
InnsbruckAustria 2,4571,527
IbiriteBrazil 10,5616,563
IguatuBrazil 9,2305,735
IlheusBrazil 9,7886,082
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8976,150
IndaialBrazil 11,4357,106
IpameriBrazil 10,7586,685
IraiBrazil 11,7837,322
IreceBrazil 9,7886,082
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7506,059
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7196,661
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5736,570
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3156,410
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4606,500
ItapevaBrazil 11,2216,973
ItirucuBrazil 9,7646,068
ItuacuBrazil 9,9106,158
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5457,174
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9084,914
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9134,917
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1574,448
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9804,337
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8607,991
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,72010,390
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2248,839
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2186,349
IzobambaEcuador 12,3167,653
IsmailiaEgypt 773480
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1147,528
IoanninaGreece 1,487924
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2153,862
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1153,178
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9942,482
IranshahrIran 2,4291,509
IstranaItaly 2,3441,457
IidaJapan 8,5825,333
IizukaJapan 8,1595,070
IrakoJapan 8,5855,335
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1455,061
IrozakiJapan 8,7185,417
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1855,086
IshinomakiJapan 8,6405,369
IwamizawaJapan 8,3585,194
IzuharaJapan 8,0174,982
IrbidJordan 423263
IfraneMorocco 3,8472,391
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8489,848
IlorinNigeria 4,5122,804
InchonNorth Korea 7,6234,737
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7892,976
IslamabadPakistan 3,2682,031
IquitosPeru 12,0907,513
IloiloPhilippines 8,8935,526
IasiRomania 1,455904
IcaRussia 8,2655,136
IlirnejRussia 7,7934,843
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4674,640
IrkutskRussia 5,4243,370
Ivdel’Russia 3,1821,977
IbizaSpain 3,1521,959
IspartaTurkey 616383
IstanbulTurkey 883549
IzmirTurkey 921573
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7611,094
IzmailUkraine 1,238770
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4786,511
Independence, KsUsa 10,5566,560
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7245,421
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7846,080
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0966,274
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4015,842
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3786,449
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3605,816
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9905,587
IsokaZambia 5,1713,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -