Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4701,535
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6731,661
MilianaAlgeria 3,1191,938
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2913,909
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8169,207
Malarg EArgentina 13,5868,442
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7638,552
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7417,917
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8347,975
MendozaArgentina 13,4028,328
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3948,323
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3307,662
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3068,269
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1959,442
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7436,676
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0046,838
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7518,545
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7688,555
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3708,308
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4268,343
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4177,716
MuharraqBahrain 1,6861,047
MinskBelarus 2,1071,309
MogilevBelarus 2,0511,275
MaunBotswana 6,4123,984
MacapaBrazil 9,8486,120
MacauBrazil 8,9125,538
MaceioBrazil 9,1465,683
MachadoBrazil 10,8266,727
ManausBrazil 10,8616,749
MarabaBrazil 10,0326,234
MaringaBrazil 11,4457,112
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2546,372
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1206,289
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5085,908
MonteiroBrazil 9,1405,679
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3256,416
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0625,631
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7266,044
MamfeCameroon 4,4242,749
MarouaCameroon 3,6772,285
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4794,648
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6785,393
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0086,219
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9015,531
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9256,168
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9994,970
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0605,009
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5815,332
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7256,043
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5605,319
Morden, MbCanada 9,5495,934
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9685,573
MoundouChad 3,7422,326
MatecanaColombia 11,7097,276
MoroniComoros 5,3623,332
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1491,336
MarstalDenmark 2,9041,805
Melville HallDominica 9,7336,048
MichesDominican Republic 10,1456,304
MocaDominican Republic 10,2366,361
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2846,391
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2916,395
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2196,350
MilagroEcuador 12,5297,785
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,068664
MinyaEgypt 1,087675
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6352,880
MassawaEritrea 2,2981,428
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2122,617
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9341,823
MarseilleFrance 2,8291,758
MontpellierFrance 2,9311,821
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8796,139
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,38011,421
MakokouGabon 4,6882,913
MayumbaGabon 5,1953,228
MitzicGabon 4,7432,947
MkamboGabon 4,5872,850
MoandaGabon 4,8663,024
MouilaGabon 5,0263,123
MagdeburgGermany 2,6791,665
MunichGermany 2,4711,535
MünsterGermany 2,9101,809
MethoniGreece 1,386861
MilosGreece 1,141709
MitiliniGreece 986613
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 992616
MacentaGuinea 5,6243,495
MamouGuinea 5,7133,550
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9927,452
MiskolcHungary 1,8901,174
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5612,834
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0042,488
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9712,467
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8613,021
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6976,026
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6806,637
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2374,497
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7437,297
MashhadIran 2,0081,248
Malin HeadIreland 3,9622,462
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4021,493
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8301,137
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9271,197
MilanItaly 2,5491,584
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5961,613
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3341,450
ManIvory Coast 5,5443,445
MaebashiJapan 8,6155,353
MaizuruJapan 8,4015,220
MakurazakiJapan 8,2725,140
MatsueJapan 8,2315,115
MatsumotoJapan 8,5465,311
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3085,163
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6855,397
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5746,571
MishimaJapan 8,6905,400
MitoJapan 8,7185,417
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7995,468
MiyakoJapan 8,6065,348
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2525,128
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3055,161
MiyazakiJapan 8,3195,169
MombetsuJapan 8,3845,210
MoriokaJapan 8,5475,311
MuroranJapan 8,3635,197
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4525,252
MutsuJapan 8,4465,249
Ma’AnJordan 682424
MafraqJordan 433269
MombasaKenya 4,4772,782
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7772,969
MaseruLesotho 7,3544,570
MonroviaLiberia 5,8613,642
MisratahLibya 2,0761,290
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8453,632
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0733,774
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4884,032
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3233,929
MakhangaMalawi 5,8643,644
MangochiMalawi 5,6323,500
MwmosaMalawi 5,8143,613
MzimbaMalawi 5,3583,330
MzuzuMalawi 5,3073,298
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6374,746
MersingMalaysia 7,7634,824
MiriMalaysia 8,5385,306
MaleMaldives 5,1423,195
MenakaMali 4,1262,564
MoptiMali 4,7472,950
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2378,226
MazatlanMexico 12,3837,695
MeridaMexico 11,5587,182
Mexico CityMexico 12,3207,656
MonterreyMexico 11,8207,345
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4167,715
MaantyMongolia 5,7593,579
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7143,551
MatadMongolia 6,3513,947
MurenMongolia 5,1793,218
MarrakechMorocco 4,1682,590
MeknesMorocco 3,8672,403
MideltMorocco 3,8362,384
MaputoMozambique 6,9224,302
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,6973,540
MandalayMyanmar 5,8473,633
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8873,658
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6394,126
MindatMyanmar 5,6873,534
MonywaMyanmar 5,7543,576
MyeikMyanmar 6,6394,126
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7853,595
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,9821,853
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9739,925
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,27910,116
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,21110,073
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,17910,054
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0257,473
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0307,476
MagariaNiger 3,8242,376
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5832,227
MaradiNiger 3,9222,437
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6282,254
MakurdiNigeria 4,2952,669
MinnaNigeria 4,2762,657
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7534,818
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6692,280
MajisOman 2,2691,410
MasirahOman 2,7221,692
Muscat  Oman 2,4601,529
MultanPakistan 3,2372,011
MurreePakistan 3,2842,041
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0167,467
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1047,521
MoyobambaPeru 12,5647,807
MactanPhilippines 9,0465,621
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5085,287
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9292,441
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5992,858
MagadanRussia 7,7624,823
MahackalaRussia 1,162722
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1192,560
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1212,561
MarkovoRussia 8,0845,024
MinusinskRussia 4,5732,842
MogocaRussia 6,3883,969
MoscowRussia 2,1851,358
MurmanskRussia 3,6532,270
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,316817
MatamSenegal 5,4663,397
MogadishuSomalia 3,8892,417
MadridSpain 3,5552,209
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5662,216
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9021,803
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7002,299
MelillaSpain 3,6002,237
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3572,086
MalakalSudan 3,0141,873
MbabaneSwaziland 6,9804,338
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7531,711
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1663,832
Mae SariangThailand 6,2283,870
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3703,958
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9344,309
MalatyaTurkey 262163
MersinTurkey 240149
MuglaTurkey 796494
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,5912,232
ManstonUk 3,2902,044
MeloUruguay 12,1677,561
MercedesUruguay 12,5307,786
MontevideoUruguay 12,4687,748
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1956,335
Madison, FlUsa 10,2886,393
Madison, InUsa 9,7706,071
Madison, NeUsa 10,1556,310
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6706,009
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4276,479
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5015,904
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1996,338
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7486,057
Marion, InUsa 9,6656,006
Marion, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2935,775
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8636,750
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3415,805
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9325,551
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5305,922
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1336,918
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0516,246
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0876,268
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5176,536
Medford, WiUsa 9,5515,935
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9726,197
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3936,458
Mena, ArUsa 10,6266,603
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5476,554
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0596,872
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1666,317
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5196,536
Midland, TxUsa 11,3407,047
Milan, MnUsa 9,8376,113
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8476,119
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1156,286
Milford, DeUsa 9,1485,685
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1286,294
Millen, GaUsa 10,0756,261
Millport, OhUsa 9,3735,824
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6675,386
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6095,971
Minden, NeUsa 10,3416,426
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7166,037
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3416,426
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6546,621
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8766,137
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9406,177
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8156,099
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8376,113
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4036,465
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0246,850
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0755,639
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5775,951
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Moro, OrUsa 10,7266,665
Morris, MnUsa 9,7476,057
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8166,099
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6856,018
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3335,800
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9716,196
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3655,819
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5385,305
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1116,283
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5015,904
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6346,608
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5556,559
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9626,812
MaracayVenezuela 10,6366,609
MaturinVenezuela 10,2846,391
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9476,802
MeridaVenezuela 11,0536,869
MagoyeZambia 5,8903,660
MansaZambia 5,3303,312
MbalaZambia 5,0453,135
MfuweZambia 5,5263,434
MisamfuZambia 5,1843,221
MonguZambia 5,9073,671
MpikaZambia 5,3813,344
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5633,457
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8293,622
MumbwaZambia 5,7953,601
MwinilungaZambia 5,4963,415
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2903,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -