Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9221,816
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8511,772
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0821,915
General PicoArgentina 13,1188,152
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5617,806
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2814,524
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1638,801
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8476,740
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7097,276
GrazAustria 2,1611,343
GancaAzerbaijan 941585
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,044649
GomelBelarus 1,8691,161
GrodnoBelarus 2,1881,360
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1615,693
GoianiaBrazil 10,7836,701
GoiasBrazil 10,8116,718
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3056,404
GrajauBrazil 9,8226,103
GuairaBrazil 11,6807,258
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0625,631
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9626,190
GarouaCameroon 3,8342,382
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1844,465
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7725,451
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3766,448
Golden, BcCanada 9,9666,193
Goose, NfCanada 7,3194,548
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0825,643
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6045,968
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0835,023
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7414,810
GanzhouChina 7,3094,542
GuangzhouChina 7,3264,552
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1996,338
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5567,803
GonderEthiopia 2,6301,634
GourdonFrance 3,1471,956
GrenobleFrance 2,8141,749
GeisenheimGermany 2,8001,740
GorlitzGermany 2,4271,508
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7882,354
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1427,545
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0386,238
GoaIndia 4,2882,665
GuwahatiIndia 5,2283,249
GelaItaly 2,0481,272
GenoaItaly 2,5581,589
GhediItaly 2,4721,536
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8321,138
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0741,289
GrossetoItaly 2,3491,460
GrottaglieItaly 1,7881,111
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4651,532
GuidoniaItaly 2,2001,367
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5123,425
GifuJapan 8,5115,289
GaoMali 4,2862,663
GuamMariana Islands 10,6446,614
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4537,738
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3047,646
GuaymasMexico 12,1437,546
GaluutMongolia 5,2303,250
GemertNetherlands 3,0131,873
GisborneNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,18810,059
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,28110,117
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
GayaNiger 4,3252,688
GardermoenNorway 3,2532,022
GeiloNorway 3,3952,110
GdanskPoland 2,4761,539
GalatiRomania 1,287800
Gor’KijRussia 2,2831,419
GorznyjRussia 1,070665
GridinoRussia 3,3082,056
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4332,133
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2657,621
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0201,877
GijonSpain 3,7042,301
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9541,835
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4701,535
GoteborgSweden 3,0271,881
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0371,887
GothenburgSweden 3,0271,881
GunnarnSweden 3,4542,146
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8071,744
GabesTunisia 2,4731,537
GafsaTunisia 2,5741,600
GiresunTurkey 536333
GoztepeTurkey 874543
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7071,061
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,569975
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8002,361
GajvoronUkraine 1,480920
GeniceskUkraine 1,128701
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4456,491
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7285,424
Galva, IlUsa 9,8746,136
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1746,944
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9706,195
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5245,918
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8135,476
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0396,859
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6145,974
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6115,972
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9456,801
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3146,409
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9346,795
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4845,893
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0926,892
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5256,540
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2006,339
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4915,898
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7476,057
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4456,491
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6876,020
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9936,210
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6276,604
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6896,021
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3135,787
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9086,778
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9276,169
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9796,201
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0366,236
Groton, CtUsa 8,8095,474
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0785,641
GuanareVenezuela 10,9006,774
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1166,908
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1536,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -