Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,32810,146
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1673,833
ParanaArgentina 12,6487,860
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2557,616
PehuajoArgentina 12,9778,064
PergaminoArgentina 12,7687,934
PigeArgentina 13,1018,141
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9248,031
PosadasArgentina 12,0227,471
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3727,688
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4878,381
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5827,819
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1536,931
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6006,587
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4793,405
ParakouBenin 4,5892,852
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2165,727
ParacatuBrazil 10,6146,596
ParanaBrazil 10,3916,457
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2907,016
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1456,926
ParintinsBrazil 10,5336,546
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2275,734
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7797,320
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6756,634
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5105,910
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3435,806
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0576,250
PeixeBrazil 10,4196,474
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5385,927
PicosBrazil 9,4685,884
PiraiBrazil 10,7226,663
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7066,653
PompeuBrazil 10,5876,579
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7097,276
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0716,258
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5467,175
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5777,194
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7897,326
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3366,423
PosseBrazil 10,3656,441
PlevenBulgaria 1,339832
PlovdivBulgaria 1,260783
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2544,508
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4645,881
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5884,715
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2216,351
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9705,574
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5554,695
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2396,362
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4915,898
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4495,872
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8156,099
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8866,143
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5265,919
ParronChile 13,6208,464
Puerto AysenChile 14,2148,833
Puerto MonttChile 14,1128,769
Punta ArenasChile 14,2848,876
PingbianChina 6,8744,271
PeralesColombia 11,6867,262
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9046,776
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0797,506
PragueCzech Republic 2,4031,494
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4306,481
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2176,349
PoloDominican Republic 10,3896,456
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2126,346
PichilingueEcuador 12,4467,734
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5287,785
PuyoEcuador 12,3437,670
Port-SaidEgypt 713443
ParisFrance 3,1481,956
PerpignanFrance 3,0131,873
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0536,247
Port-GentilGabon 5,0463,136
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2908,258
PotsdamGermany 2,6111,622
PatrasGreece 1,387862
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5054,042
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0743,774
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7036,030
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4536,496
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5927,204
PecsHungary 1,9201,193
PambanIndia 5,1823,220
PuneIndia 4,0822,537
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6984,783
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4145,229
PadovaItaly 2,3521,462
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4391,516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1221,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1411,330
PantelleriaItaly 2,2501,398
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4531,524
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4551,526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2401,392
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0911,299
PiacenzaItaly 2,5011,554
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4201,504
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2911,424
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1651,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9231,195
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2171,378
PrizziItaly 2,1141,313
PakseLaos 7,1144,421
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2564,509
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6144,110
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6544,135
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2267,597
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6871,048
PatheinMyanmar 6,0283,746
PutaoMyanmar 5,6883,535
PyiMyanmar 5,9483,696
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7409,160
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,38810,184
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6697,251
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6512,890
PohangNorth Korea 7,9164,919
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4744,644
PadidanPakistan 3,0951,923
PanjgurPakistan 2,7351,700
ParachinarPakistan 2,9911,859
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7781,726
PeshawarPakistan 3,1231,941
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4177,716
PilarParaguay 12,1927,576
PiscoPeru 12,9948,075
PiuraPeru 12,8287,972
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2957,640
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6135,352
PoznanPoland 2,4091,497
PrzemyslPoland 1,9091,186
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8922,418
PortalegrePortugal 3,8992,423
Porto Portugal 3,9692,466
PavelecRussia 1,9641,220
PecoraRussia 3,4772,161
PermRussia 2,7951,737
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5975,343
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8581,776
PjatigorskRussia 1,005624
PoronajskRussia 8,0495,002
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,098682
Providenja BayRussia 8,5195,294
PskovRussia 2,4931,549
PodorSenegal 5,5513,449
PopradSlovakia 1,9851,234
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8954,906
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9514,319
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0301,883
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3263,310
Port SudanSudan 1,8461,147
ParamariboSuriname 9,8356,112
PiteåSweden 3,4012,114
PalmyraSyria 207129
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,83811,085
PhetchabunThailand 6,6204,114
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5204,052
PhraeThailand 6,4313,996
PhuketThailand 6,9184,299
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8934,284
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7854,216
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7854,216
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0666,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6382,261
PoltavaUkraine 1,507937
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3817,693
PradoUruguay 12,4697,748
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3817,694
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Pana, IlUsa 9,9726,197
Paoli, InUsa 9,8296,108
Paris, IlUsa 9,8616,127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6245,980
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7006,649
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5916,581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8266,728
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6036,589
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2876,392
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6006,587
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6036,589
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8986,150
Perry, OkUsa 10,6986,648
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1005,655
Philo, OhUsa 9,5115,910
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6407,233
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0906,270
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5806,575
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5665,945
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3635,818
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9385,554
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6635,384
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3706,444
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7036,651
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5665,945
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4016,464
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4506,494
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0716,879
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0025,594
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4506,494
Portage, WiUsa 9,5795,953
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5185,293
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6986,648
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7716,072
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6576,622
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2896,394
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2875,771
Princeton, InUsa 10,0286,231
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7215,419
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8476,741
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9436,800
PetaukeZambia 5,6423,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -