Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3832,102
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6572,273
OranArgentina 12,4937,763
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3956,460
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4537,739
OstendeBelgium 3,1811,977
ObidosBrazil 10,3776,449
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6862,912
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7305,425
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7305,425
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0798,749
OdenseDenmark 2,9411,828
OtavaloEcuador 12,2497,612
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,13210,025
OuluFinland 3,2922,046
OroomiehIran 716445
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4531,524
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3933,351
ObihiroJapan 8,4715,264
OfunatoJapan 8,6275,361
OitaJapan 8,2555,130
OkayamaJapan 8,3445,185
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3765,205
OmaezakiJapan 8,6705,388
OmuJapan 8,3445,185
OnahamaJapan 8,7115,413
OsakaJapan 8,4645,260
OshimaJapan 8,7465,435
OtaruJapan 8,3095,163
OwaseJapan 8,5555,316
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0932,543
OujoaMorocco 3,5232,189
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9029,260
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9609,918
OphirNew Zealand 15,9429,906
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,49810,252
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8229,832
OcotalNicaragua 11,9217,408
OrlandNorway 3,5812,225
OsloNorway 3,2482,018
OhotskRussia 7,4234,613
OkhotskRussia 7,4234,613
OlekminskRussia 6,2183,864
OlenekRussia 5,7093,548
OmskRussia 3,4472,142
OnegaRussia 3,0831,916
OrenburgRussia 2,2291,385
OymyakonRussia 7,1934,470
OviedoSpain 3,7242,314
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3782,099
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8352,383
OdessaUkraine 1,259782
OvrucUkraine 1,8111,125
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9656,193
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2026,340
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4045,844
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8426,737
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4465,870
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7135,414
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7866,702
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3256,416
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8116,097
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5596,561
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1656,317
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1656,316
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8876,144
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3766,448
Orono, MeUsa 8,3445,185
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5535,936
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9165,541
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3256,416
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0016,215
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4005,841
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6266,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -