Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6192,249
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0251,880
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0211,877
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6171,626
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6297,848
AzulArgentina 12,8567,989
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1118,147
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4987,145
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1117,526
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9897,450
AmberleyAustralia 13,9638,677
AgdamAzerbaijan 936582
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,063660
AimoresBrazil 10,2766,386
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5715,947
AltamiraBrazil 10,1646,316
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9096,779
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7826,700
ApodiBrazil 9,0505,624
AracajuBrazil 9,3485,809
AracuaiBrazil 10,1826,327
AragarcasBrazil 10,9936,831
AraxaBrazil 10,7746,695
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1785,703
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2926,396
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3865,211
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3424,562
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1603,828
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0465,621
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3035,781
AbecheChad 2,9701,846
AntofagastaChile 13,0488,108
AricaChile 12,7467,920
AltaiChina 4,3142,681
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1547,552
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0807,507
AraucaColombia 11,1226,911
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2406,363
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1626,315
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3216,414
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 871541
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 829515
AswanEgypt 1,422884
AsyutEgypt 1,173729
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1777,567
AsmaraEritrea 2,3301,448
AssabEritrea 2,6291,634
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0291,882
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5221,567
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,05810,600
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2155,726
AccraGhana 5,1033,171
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,109689
AthensGreece 1,213754
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,208751
AasiaatGreenland 6,2993,914
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7073,547
AputiteqGreenland 5,4713,400
AkureyriIceland 4,8192,995
AgraIndia 3,9612,461
AhmedabadIndia 3,6962,297
AkolaIndia 4,2212,623
AllahabadIndia 4,3762,719
AmritsarIndia 3,4912,169
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3376,424
AbadanIran 1,213754
ArakIran 1,168726
AlbengaItaly 2,6061,620
AlgheroItaly 2,5551,588
AmendolaItaly 1,9471,210
AnconaItaly 2,1731,351
ArezzoItaly 2,3011,430
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4203,368
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3673,335
AbashiriJapan 8,4655,260
AburatsuJapan 8,3405,183
AikawaJapan 8,4515,251
AjiroJapan 8,7075,410
AkitaJapan 8,4725,265
AkuneJapan 8,2175,106
AomoriJapan 8,4465,249
AsahikawaJapan 8,3605,195
AsosanJapan 8,2345,117
AmmanJordan 480298
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4542,146
AinaziLatvia 2,5901,609
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7593,579
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8423,630
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2093,858
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5443,445
AtarMauritania 5,1553,203
AgalegaMauritius 5,5633,457
AcapulcoMexico 12,5927,825
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0743,153
AltaiMongolia 4,9433,072
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4393,380
AgadirMorocco 4,3532,705
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0681,907
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9269,896
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,18910,060
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,35610,164
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,25410,101
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,25410,100
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0147,466
AgadezNiger 3,5822,226
AsuncionParaguay 12,0397,481
ArequipaPeru 12,7367,914
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3305,176
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,28311,361
AradRomania 1,7261,073
AjanRussia 7,3354,558
AldanRussia 6,5434,066
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8011,119
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9312,443
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8874,901
AnadyrRussia 8,2715,139
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1561,961
ArmavirRussia 1,033642
AstrakhanRussia 1,438893
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,20710,071
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9292,442
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4302,132
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3212,064
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5102,181
Abu HamedSudan 1,8901,174
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6261,632
AqiqSudan 1,9981,242
ArbaatSudan 1,8181,130
AromaSudan 2,2651,408
AtbaraSudan 2,0801,292
Abu KamalSyria 390243
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9094,294
AtakpameTogo 4,8453,011
AdanaTurkey 192119
AfyonTurkey 654406
AnkaraTurkey 564351
AntalyaTurkey 583362
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,8641,158
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7222,313
AberporthUk 3,7062,303
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6782,285
Aj-PetriUkraine 955593
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,174730
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1181,316
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1051,308
ArtigasUruguay 12,2437,608
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4226,477
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9056,155
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1666,939
Ada, MnUsa 9,7026,029
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4705,885
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9846,204
Akron, OhUsa 9,4055,845
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9896,829
Albany, GaUsa 10,2746,384
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8005,469
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8316,109
Albion, NeUsa 10,2026,340
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2556,994
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9406,177
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0206,226
Algona, IaUsa 9,9206,164
Alice, TxUsa 11,4767,132
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0555,627
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4146,471
Alma, MiUsa 9,4465,870
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2015,717
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5617,184
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0076,840
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8035,470
Amite, LaUsa 10,7916,706
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1725,699
Anderson, InUsa 9,7476,057
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9696,195
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1155,664
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4705,885
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8156,099
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5246,540
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5366,547
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9066,156
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4255,857
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6666,628
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2816,389
Athens, GaUsa 10,0736,260
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1676,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0875,647
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2435,743
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2876,392
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0326,234
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2696,381
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6936,024
Austin, TxUsa 11,2526,992
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4361,514
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0781,913
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8206,724
AdenYemen 2,7121,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -