Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8598,612
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2385,119
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1288,779
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0918,135
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1426,924
WoomeraAustralia 12,7747,938
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0946,894
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7114,792
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1465,683
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2305,736
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2165,727
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0885,648
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4475,871
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5405,928
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6136,595
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5068,393
WajimaJapan 8,3945,216
WakamatsuJapan 8,6065,348
WakayamaJapan 8,4665,261
WakkanaiJapan 8,2075,100
WajirKenya 3,8412,387
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9904,344
WindhoekNamibia 6,8664,267
WaihiNew Zealand 16,35910,165
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,49510,250
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,48010,241
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,42110,204
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,39610,189
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,11810,016
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,46110,229
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,26210,105
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,33510,151
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,144
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,30110,130
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,23910,091
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,10710,009
WintonNew Zealand 15,8469,847
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,22110,080
WarsawPoland 2,1881,360
WroclawPoland 2,3131,437
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5904,716
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4501,523
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6951,053
WauSudan 3,3022,052
WaddingtonUk 3,4712,157
Waco, TxUsa 11,1066,901
Wake IslandUsa 11,8787,381
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5736,570
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1556,310
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5506,556
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8016,091
Warren, OhUsa 9,3735,824
Warren, PaUsa 9,1765,702
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1126,284
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2905,773
Washington, IaUsa 9,9936,210
Washington, InUsa 9,8876,144
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4826,514
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8465,497
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8836,141
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6636,005
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5145,912
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6515,997
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2286,356
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5916,581
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2786,387
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0346,857
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6816,637
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4515,873
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1395,679
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4266,479
West Point, GaUsa 10,2576,374
West Point, NyUsa 8,9385,554
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7476,057
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9616,811
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5716,569
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3616,438
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0245,608
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4275,858
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6696,008
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1045,658
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8636,129
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1395,679
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1385,679
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6936,023
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0016,215
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6205,978
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0736,881
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5665,945
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9196,164
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4307,103
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8416,115
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3825,830
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4445,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -