Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7641,718
BustAfghanistan 2,5521,586
BatnaAlgeria 2,7681,720
BecharAlgeria 3,6552,271
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8611,778
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7002,299
BiskraAlgeria 2,8411,765
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9951,861
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8598,612
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7338,534
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7508,545
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0508,110
ByrdAntarctica 15,0389,345
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1388,164
BarilocheArgentina 13,9498,668
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6367,852
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4938,384
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9888,693
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7456,677
BrestBelarus 2,0661,284
BrusselsBelgium 3,0711,908
Belize CityBelize 11,7437,297
BeninBenin 4,8513,014
BohiconBenin 4,8072,987
BermudaBermuda 8,8835,520
BageBrazil 12,1017,519
BambuiBrazil 10,7226,663
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6196,599
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2945,776
BarcelosBrazil 10,9796,822
BarraBrazil 9,8866,143
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6976,026
BarreirasBrazil 10,1176,287
BelémBrazil 9,7146,037
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5456,553
BelterraBrazil 10,3736,446
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8366,112
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6447,235
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0556,248
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6126,594
BrevesBrazil 9,9106,158
BurgasBulgaria 1,090678
BurundiBurundi 4,4682,776
BatouriCameroon 4,2302,628
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2435,122
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2736,384
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Banff, AbCanada 9,9426,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8255,484
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0864,403
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9606,189
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2835,769
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9336,173
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7835,458
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5585,939
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6155,975
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2216,352
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3184,548
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8166,100
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0204,984
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0182,497
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2262,004
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1548,796
BeijingChina 6,7004,163
BarranquillaColombia 11,1956,956
Benito SalasColombia 11,8027,334
BogotáColombia 11,5817,197
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1991,367
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8262,377
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3862,725
BaniDominican Republic 10,2996,400
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3676,442
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2096,344
BahariyaEgypt 1,170727
Beni SuefEgypt 975606
BiarritzFrance 3,3732,096
BordeauxFrance 3,3112,058
BrestFrance 3,6292,255
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,64910,968
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,64710,966
BitamGabon 4,6222,872
BanjulGambia 5,8993,666
BerlinGermany 2,6031,617
BrockenGermany 2,7191,690
BokeGuinea 5,9103,673
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9153,675
BudapestHungary 1,9551,215
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9401,205
BangaloreIndia 4,7792,970
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3292,690
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0253,122
BikanerIndia 3,4992,174
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1695,698
BabolsarIran 1,382859
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0641,282
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,099683
Bandar LengehIran 1,9831,233
BirjandIran 2,0441,270
BushehrIran 1,505935
BaghdadIraq 722448
BasraIraq 1,163723
BelmulletIreland 4,1052,551
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9452,451
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8531,151
BergamoItaly 2,5231,568
BolognaItaly 2,3701,473
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4291,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9031,183
BrindisiItaly 1,7451,084
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1123,176
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3193,305
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3262,067
BeirutLebanon 306190
BenghaziLibya 1,6211,008
BirzaiLithuania 2,4131,500
BitolaMacedonia 1,476917
BlantyreMalawi 5,7723,587
BvumbweMalawi 5,7983,603
BintuluMalaysia 8,5285,299
BamakoMali 5,2093,237
Bko-SMali 5,2113,238
BougounMali 5,2503,263
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7712,965
BaitagMongolia 4,5832,848
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7662,962
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6143,489
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2003,853
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1673,832
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2843,283
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0783,777
BulganMongolia 5,4373,378
BhamawMyanmar 5,8233,619
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,17710,052
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9819,930
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,35810,165
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8397,357
BilmaNiger 3,0711,908
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0372,508
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3702,716
BergenNorway 3,5122,183
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5102,181
BjornoyaNorway 4,3722,717
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7472,329
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6442,265
BadinPakistan 3,2812,039
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4102,119
BalakotPakistan 3,2692,031
BarkhanPakistan 3,0961,924
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7287,288
BascoPhilippines 8,2315,115
BialystokPoland 2,1761,352
BejaPortugal 3,9632,463
BragancaPortugal 3,8062,365
BistritaRomania 1,607999
BucharestRomania 1,319820
BajkitRussia 4,9233,059
BarabinskRussia 3,7532,332
BarnaulRussia 4,0332,506
BerezovoRussia 3,6082,242
BiserRussia 2,9421,828
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0234,364
BogdarinRussia 5,9813,717
BogucanyRussia 4,9533,078
BomnakRussia 6,9024,289
BorRussia 4,5922,854
BorzjaRussia 6,2953,912
BratskRussia 5,2123,239
BelgradeSerbia 1,7041,059
BoSierra Leone 5,8563,639
BontheSierra Leone 5,9483,696
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1131,313
BerberaSomalia 2,9701,846
BusanSouth Korea 7,9434,936
BadajozSpain 3,8562,396
BarcelonaSpain 3,0781,913
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5452,203
BabanusaSudan 2,9201,814
BaselSwitzerland 2,7361,700
BernSwitzerland 2,7231,692
BangkokThailand 6,7334,184
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7254,179
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3793,964
BizerteTunisia 2,4371,514
BalikesirTurkey 899559
BursaTurkey 838521
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2211,380
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9352,445
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8742,408
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8752,408
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5262,191
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4892,168
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3732,096
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6817,259
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2425,743
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0124,979
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0134,980
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4826,514
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8556,745
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6315,985
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6755,391
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9066,156
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4937,142
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0955,652
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6005,344
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5275,299
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8725,513
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4165,851
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2746,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3216,414
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4587,120
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8836,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6305,984
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9876,206
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3396,425
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4196,475
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8955,528
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3557,056
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7496,679
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3416,426
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9715,575
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6525,376
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4955,900
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9936,210
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1126,284
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1906,954
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8715,512
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4766,510
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8156,099
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0205,605
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7166,037
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6526,619
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6307,227
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2206,351
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7227,284
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4815,892
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5055,907
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0875,647
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8746,757
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6856,018
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9656,192
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6395,368
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8266,728
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6551,650
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3906,456
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7926,706
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3143,924
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3293,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -