Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9611,840
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0651,905
DavisAntarctica 12,1257,535
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6107,214
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1466,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2345,117
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8228,589
DhakaBangladesh 5,2573,267
D’UccleBelgium 3,0711,908
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4056,466
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2687,002
DouradosBrazil 11,6157,218
DoualaCameroon 4,5502,828
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3114,543
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4515,873
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5715,947
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3534,569
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9824,339
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2905,152
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2625,755
DuianChina 5,3653,334
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7861,110
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8041,742
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3156,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3896,456
DabaaEgypt 992616
DakhlaEgypt 1,423884
DijonFrance 2,9091,808
DresdenGermany 2,4941,550
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2583,267
DebrecenHungary 1,7961,116
DalatangiIceland 4,6072,863
DaltonganjIndia 4,6572,894
DarbhangaIndia 4,7152,930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4593,392
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4673,397
DumkaIndia 4,9313,064
DwarkaIndia 3,4312,132
DezfulIran 1,118695
DublinIreland 3,8462,390
DecimomannuItaly 2,4961,551
DobbiacoItaly 2,3741,476
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3723,338
Deir-AllaJordan 465289
DagorettiKenya 4,1692,590
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3361,452
DedzaMalawi 5,6243,495
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6373,503
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1803,840
DaweiMyanmar 6,5004,039
De BiltNetherlands 3,0691,907
De KooyNetherlands 3,1291,945
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1331,947
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,42910,209
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,13010,023
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9919,937
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3292,069
DalbandinPakistan 2,6661,656
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1301,945
DirPakistan 3,1141,935
DroshPakistan 3,1001,926
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3585,194
DohaQatar 1,8301,137
DorohoiRomania 1,582983
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7662,961
DudinkaRussia 4,7092,926
DzardzanRussia 6,1713,834
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6511,026
DakarSenegal 5,8983,665
DaruSierra Leone 5,7773,590
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3844,589
DamazinSudan 2,7281,695
DongolaSudan 2,0031,245
Damascus (Intl)Syria 314195
Deir EzzorSyria 283176
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7851,731
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7922,978
DjerbaTunisia 2,4191,503
DiyarbakirTurkey 327203
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8272,378
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7512,331
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,393865
DonetskUkraine 1,322822
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1111,312
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0696,257
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4805,891
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9756,820
Danville, IlUsa 9,8616,127
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8106,096
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3766,448
David City, NeUsa 10,2296,356
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6485,995
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5116,531
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4846,515
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5077,150
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9166,162
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5137,154
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5715,948
Delphine, InUsa 9,7216,041
Denton, MdUsa 9,2135,725
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7216,662
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0316,234
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1146,906
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4135,849
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1526,309
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5046,527
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8016,091
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6876,641
Dover, DeUsa 9,2135,725
Dover, TnUsa 10,1956,335
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1146,907
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8046,092
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4965,901
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Durham, NhUsa 8,6065,348
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2323,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -