Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5691,596
ChlefAlgeria 3,2001,988
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7321,697
CeresArgentina 12,6677,872
ChamicalArgentina 13,0598,115
ChepesArgentina 13,1358,162
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8408,601
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4187,717
CórdobaArgentina 12,9348,037
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9368,038
CorrientesArgentina 12,2637,620
CairnsAustralia 12,7487,922
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0128,707
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5006,525
CedunaAustralia 12,5697,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3338,286
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5067,771
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5538,422
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3427,669
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1278,779
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,592
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4443,383
CharnocksBarbados 9,7406,053
CotonouBenin 4,8513,014
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3726,445
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5936,582
CabroboBrazil 9,3795,828
CaceresBrazil 11,4817,135
CaetiteBrazil 10,0396,238
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9915,587
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4887,139
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5197,158
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8686,753
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3675,821
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8386,113
CaparaoBrazil 10,4136,471
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9416,799
CaratingaBrazil 10,3886,455
CaravelasBrazil 10,0066,218
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1586,312
CarolinaBrazil 10,0146,223
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3667,063
CataguasesBrazil 10,5406,550
CatalaoBrazil 10,7706,693
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0486,865
CaxiasBrazil 9,4855,894
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7367,293
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8435,495
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5986,585
ChapecoBrazil 11,7287,288
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1336,918
CipoBrazil 9,4855,894
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2356,360
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4436,490
CordeiroBrazil 10,5566,560
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1856,329
CorumbaBrazil 11,6547,242
CoximBrazil 11,3797,071
CrateusBrazil 9,2685,759
CuiabaBrazil 11,3127,029
CuritibaBrazil 11,3457,050
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9096,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9074,914
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2846,390
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7144,172
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3564,571
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1005,033
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1014,413
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3645,197
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9854,962
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8904,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8874,901
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2456,367
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9924,966
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0344,992
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2945,154
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5184,672
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5405,307
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1195,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7934,221
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4715,885
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8105,474
Comox, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3695,200
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7104,791
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7406,053
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1116,283
ChicoChile 14,1758,808
ChillanChile 13,8368,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9298,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2498,233
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2508,855
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6988,512
ChangchunChina 7,1894,468
ChangduChina 5,4903,412
ChangshaChina 6,9924,345
ChengduChina 6,1063,794
ChongqingChina 6,3853,968
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2146,968
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1341,326
CamagueyCuba 10,6696,630
CasablancaCuba 10,8626,750
ChebCzech Republic 2,5171,564
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8571,775
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1676,318
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2856,391
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2226,352
CanarEcuador 12,5017,768
CairoEgypt 863537
CaenFrance 3,3562,085
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1511,958
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6525,998
CocobeachGabon 4,8363,005
CologneGermany 2,9061,806
ChiosGreece 1,007626
CorfuGreece 1,561970
ConakryGuinea 5,9003,666
CatacamasHonduras 11,7797,320
CholutecaHonduras 11,9977,455
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9953,104
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2833,283
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2833,283
ChahbaharIran 2,5361,576
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0292,504
ClonesIreland 3,9252,439
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0042,488
CorkIreland 3,9652,464
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9642,463
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4881,546
CameriItaly 2,5971,614
CampobassoItaly 2,0351,264
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4331,512
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4501,522
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5391,578
Cape MeleItaly 2,6011,616
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9601,218
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9711,225
CerviaItaly 2,2851,420
CiampinoItaly 2,2091,372
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4081,496
Cisa PassItaly 2,4741,538
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2741,413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3741,475
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9711,225
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7961,116
ChibaJapan 8,7435,433
ChichibuJapan 8,6435,371
ChichijimaJapan 9,4785,890
ChoshiJapan 8,7895,461
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 239149
ChilekaMalawi 5,7723,587
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5913,474
ChitipaMalawi 5,1193,181
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8487,362
ComitanMexico 12,1227,533
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6647,248
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2413,878
ChoirMongolia 5,8383,628
CasablancaMorocco 4,0672,527
ChindeMozambique 6,0903,785
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0673,770
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0069,946
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0229,956
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,15110,037
CondegaNicaragua 11,9367,417
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3443,942
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8394,871
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6844,775
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7994,846
ChhorPakistan 3,3102,057
ChitralPakistan 3,0981,925
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7987,331
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9117,402
CajamarcaPeru 12,7707,936
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6547,863
ChiclayoPeru 12,8667,995
ChimbotePeru 12,9078,020
CuzcoPeru 12,5977,828
CzestochowaPoland 2,1741,351
CoimbraPortugal 3,9662,465
CalafatRomania 1,488925
CeahlauRomania 1,523947
ClujRomania 1,6321,014
ConstantaRomania 1,150715
CraiovaRomania 1,445898
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5523,450
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2322,630
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6674,143
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9444,937
Cape UelenRussia 8,4015,221
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9174,920
CaraRussia 6,1983,851
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0231,878
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3674,578
ChitaRussia 6,0313,748
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0393,753
CokurdahRussia 6,9464,316
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5824,090
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0364,994
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4094,604
CaceresSpain 3,8042,364
CadizSpain 3,8622,400
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6062,241
CordobaSpain 3,7062,303
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4143,364
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7374,186
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9414,313
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2863,906
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3003,915
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7944,222
ChumphonThailand 6,8164,235
CanakkaleTurkey 1,041647
CorumTurkey 524325
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3391,453
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5581,590
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6102,243
CernovcyUkraine 1,6391,019
ChernigovUkraine 1,7641,096
CarrascoUruguay 12,4527,738
ColoniaUruguay 12,5717,812
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8816,140
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1796,325
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2135,725
Camden, ScUsa 9,9196,164
Canton, NyUsa 8,7135,414
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0646,254
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4595,878
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1595,070
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0266,230
Casper, WyUsa 10,4816,513
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5576,560
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2495,747
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6335,986
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8706,133
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9376,175
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9406,177
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6155,975
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8196,102
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4355,863
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7426,054
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1056,279
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5925,339
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6285,362
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7916,084
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6676,629
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5856,578
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6986,026
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6896,021
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2817,010
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4335,861
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5116,532
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7466,056
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7296,046
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6005,965
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1476,305
Clark, SdUsa 9,9286,169
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5416,550
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0526,247
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9616,811
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3925,836
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8016,091
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6786,014
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5275,920
College Park, MdUsa 9,2755,763
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8066,715
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1946,335
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9306,171
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8026,091
Columbus, InUsa 9,8296,108
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5036,527
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5645,943
Conception, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4096,468
Conway, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Conway, ScUsa 9,7866,081
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8575,504
Corning, ArUsa 10,3706,444
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6625,383
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4687,126
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9625,569
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8236,726
Covington, LaUsa 10,7376,672
Covington, TnUsa 10,3126,408
Crete, NeUsa 10,2466,367
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2556,373
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0701,287
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0701,287
CaracasVenezuela 10,5536,558
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4246,478
CoroVenezuela 10,7286,667
ChipataZambia 5,5513,450
ChomaZambia 5,9913,723
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2883,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -