Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1628,801
UaupesBrazil 11,2767,007
UbatubaBrazil 10,8726,756
UberabaBrazil 10,8696,754
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9105,537
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3102,678
UpernavikGreenland 6,2983,913
UummannaqGreenland 6,2193,864
UdineItaly 2,2761,414
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1331,326
UenoJapan 8,5065,286
UnzendakeJapan 8,1805,083
UrakawaJapan 8,4925,277
UshibukaJapan 8,1945,092
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6645,384
UwajimaJapan 8,3285,175
UkmergeLithuania 2,3231,444
UtenaLithuania 2,3231,444
UlaangomMongolia 4,5992,858
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6973,540
UlgiiMongolia 4,4472,763
UliastaiMongolia 4,9673,086
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5762,844
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9873,720
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9464,938
UfaRussia 2,5041,556
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0693,150
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6533,513
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1995,095
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7133,550
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4002,113
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5275,299
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9414,314
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5904,717
Umm BeninSudan 2,5911,610
UmeňSweden 3,2802,038
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0254,366
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7134,171
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4554,011
UrfaTurkey 175109
UsakTurkey 742461
Uman’Ukraine 1,510938
UzgorodUkraine 1,8431,145
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3805,829
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4925,898
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8616,127
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6075,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -