Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,2771,415
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8961,800
HuamboAngola 5,8943,662
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2316,979
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1618,800
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1508,793
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8467,982
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6973,540
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2245,732
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0154,981
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9984,970
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3174,547
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4045,844
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9505,562
Hope, BcCanada 10,2736,384
HaikouChina 7,2254,490
HailarChina 6,5534,072
HamiChina 4,7982,981
HetanChina 3,7812,349
HavanaCuba 10,8806,761
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1776,324
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1436,303
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3766,448
HelwanEgypt 889553
HurguadaEgypt 1,057657
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1642,588
HelsinkiFinland 2,8141,749
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8221,753
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,99211,181
HamburgGermany 2,8581,776
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8591,776
HannoverGermany 2,8111,747
HelgolandGermany 3,0091,870
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5021,555
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,088676
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3863,968
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6678,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4238,341
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6472,888
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5482,826
HaifaIsrael 425264
HaboroJapan 8,2775,143
HachijojimaJapan 8,8855,521
HachinoheJapan 8,5175,292
HagiJapan 8,1685,076
HakodateJapan 8,3805,208
HamadaJapan 8,1895,089
HamamatsuJapan 8,6235,359
HikoneJapan 8,4815,270
HimejiJapan 8,3905,214
HiradoJapan 8,0865,025
HirooJapan 8,5185,293
HiroshimaJapan 8,2505,127
HitaJapan 8,1975,094
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2505,127
HunLibya 2,1341,326
HomboriMali 4,4872,789
HomalinMyanmar 5,5883,472
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2893,908
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,18210,056
HighbankNew Zealand 16,09910,004
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8669,859
HororataNew Zealand 16,11910,016
HyderabadPakistan 3,1971,987
HuanucoPeru 12,7487,922
HelPoland 2,4851,544
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6064,727
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5552,209
HatangaRussia 5,3653,334
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7112,306
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3404,561
HailSaudi Arabia 1,054655
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0281,260
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5488,419
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5224,674
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5234,675
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5763,465
HalaibSudan 1,554966
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,3261,445
HudeibaSudan 2,0951,302
HaparandaSweden 3,4042,115
HarnosandSweden 3,2252,004
HamaSyria 12578
HassakahSyria 320199
Hua HinThailand 6,7514,195
HakkariTurkey 604375
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4752,159
HersonUkraine 1,224761
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6891,050
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2867,013
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6005,344
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1775,703
Hart, MiUsa 9,4195,853
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7885,461
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1116,283
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2166,349
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3326,420
Hays, KsUsa 10,5256,541
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4507,115
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3856,454
Helena, MtUsa 10,3106,407
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0405,618
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5685,946
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9056,155
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9826,825
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4126,470
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4036,464
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9726,197
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0755,639
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0016,215
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5275,920
Holly, CoUsa 10,7616,687
Homer, AkUsa 9,3315,798
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8036,092
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0926,272
Horton, KsUsa 10,2936,396
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3326,420
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5445,931
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3185,790
Houma, LaUsa 10,9016,774
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1476,927
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6746,011
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2336,359
Huron, SdUsa 9,9946,211
HanoiVietnam 6,7754,210
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4634,638
HarareZimbabwe 6,0493,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -