Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 781485
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,019633
YevlaxAzerbaijan 997619
YaoundeCameroon 4,4562,769
YokoCameroon 4,2452,638
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2335,116
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7565,441
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5265,919
YanjiChina 7,5394,685
YichangChina 6,7344,184
YinchuanChina 5,9583,702
YiningChina 3,8062,365
YariguiesColombia 11,3887,077
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2396,362
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2246,353
YazdIran 1,6421,020
YakushimaJapan 8,3555,192
YamagataJapan 8,5855,335
YamaguchiJapan 8,1875,087
YokkaichiJapan 8,5275,299
YokohamaJapan 8,7215,420
YonagoJapan 8,2535,128
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0795,020
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3456,428
YeMyanmar 6,3983,976
YolaNigeria 3,9012,424
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8644,887
YurimaguasPeru 12,4797,755
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8811,790
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1725,078
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9091,186
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5496,555
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3705,823
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4326,482
York, PaUsa 9,2035,719
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3325,799
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8187,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -