Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7047,894
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4407,730
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0288,096
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1478,791
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4287,723
RosarioArgentina 12,7337,913
RichmondAustralia 14,0738,745
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5448,416
RecifeBrazil 8,9665,572
RemansoBrazil 9,6966,025
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0027,458
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6816,637
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4327,104
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0086,840
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7976,088
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1995,717
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6816,016
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6846,018
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1994,474
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3055,161
RuoqiangChina 4,4422,760
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2877,014
RandersDenmark 3,0311,884
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3706,444
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1826,327
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,72110,391
RumipambaEcuador 12,3657,684
Ras ElnakbEgypt 767477
Ras NsranyEgypt 950590
Ras-SedrEgypt 845525
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6525,998
RostockGermany 2,7791,727
RhodesGreece 817508
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7512,952
ReykhólarIceland 4,9983,106
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9593,082
RamsarIran 1,205749
RashtIran 1,113691
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8252,377
RadicofaniItaly 2,2951,426
Resia PassItaly 2,4971,551
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2551,401
RivoltoItaly 2,2861,420
Rolle PassItaly 2,3891,485
RomeItaly 2,2181,378
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2371,390
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2491,398
RumoiJapan 8,3005,158
RigaLatvia 2,5081,559
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3881,484
RodriguesMauritius 6,7974,223
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1233,183
RabatMorocco 3,9712,468
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1533,824
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2893,908
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,22810,084
RangioraNew Zealand 16,16510,045
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,23510,088
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,42810,208
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,41510,200
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9209,893
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,32210,142
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,58410,305
RivasNicaragua 12,0457,485
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1221,940
RebolyRussia 3,1051,929
Rostov On DonRussia 1,249776
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,568975
RagaSudan 3,2952,048
RashadSudan 2,7731,723
RenkSudan 2,7531,711
RumbekSudan 3,3552,085
RanongThailand 6,7994,225
Roi EtThailand 6,8694,268
RizeTurkey 611380
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3041,431
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,325823
RomnyUkraine 1,6491,025
RovnoUkraine 1,8301,137
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1331,325
RochaUruguay 12,2987,642
Racine, WiUsa 9,6215,979
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6295,984
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2396,362
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2396,362
Reading, PaUsa 9,1105,661
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2717,004
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3616,438
Redding, CaUsa 11,2356,982
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7657,311
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2757,007
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7216,041
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4115,848
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4115,848
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5945,962
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7656,068
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0115,600
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0176,225
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7366,050
Rockville, InUsa 9,8046,092
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0586,250
Rome, GaUsa 10,1766,324
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9856,826
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3267,038
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2135,725
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0266,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -