Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3481,459
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3581,465
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,019633
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6025,967
ZhengzhouChina 6,7334,184
ZhijiangChina 6,7624,202
ZagrebCroatia 2,0691,285
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4891,547
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,459906
ZahedanIran 2,3291,447
ZanjanIran 1,010628
ZacatecasMexico 12,2147,590
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2053,856
ZinderNiger 3,7542,333
ZhobPakistan 3,0161,874
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0945,651
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0965,652
ZamoscPoland 1,9631,220
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4451,519
ZigalovoRussia 5,4413,381
ZiganskRussia 6,1933,848
ZyryankaRussia 7,3524,569
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3332,071
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6601,653
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7192,933
ZonguldakTurkey 749466
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,304810
ZitomirUkraine 1,7041,059
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,442896
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,548962
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2947,018
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7826,079
ZambeziZambia 5,7233,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -