Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6141,003
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0448,105
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8147,963
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1548,174
ViennaAustria 2,1671,346
VitebskBelarus 2,1851,358
VassourasBrazil 10,6886,641
VicosaBrazil 10,5106,531
VitoriaBrazil 10,2736,384
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9526,184
VarnaBulgaria 1,110690
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6525,376
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3266,417
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6135,974
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5945,962
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3896,456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4266,479
ValdiviaChile 14,0638,739
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9658,678
VallenarChile 13,3248,280
ValparaisoChile 13,5978,449
VanguardiaColombia 11,5737,191
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8177,343
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,0441,892
VestervigDenmark 3,1381,950
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2586,374
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2016,339
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2846,391
VilsandiEstonia 2,7131,686
VaasaFinland 3,1681,969
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8673,024
VeravalIndia 3,6332,257
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9533,078
ValentiaIreland 4,0852,539
VeniceItaly 2,3201,442
VeronaItaly 2,4271,508
VicenzaItaly 2,3821,480
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2441,394
ViterboItaly 2,2631,406
VolterraItaly 2,3771,477
VientianeLaos 6,6574,137
VarenaLithuania 2,2321,387
VilniusLithuania 2,2501,398
VeracruzMexico 12,1477,548
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1441,954
VaernesNorway 3,5162,185
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,4572,148
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8192,373
VillarricaParaguay 11,9667,436
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,425885
VanavaraRussia 5,2333,252
VasileviciRussia 1,8781,167
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2961,427
VerhojanskRussia 6,5804,089
ViljujskRussia 6,1873,845
VitimRussia 5,8123,612
Vize IslandRussia 5,1243,184
VladivostokRussia 7,6954,782
VolgogradRussia 1,514941
VologdaRussia 2,5801,603
VoronezRussia 1,7281,074
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7644,824
VytegraRussia 2,7621,716
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9183,056
ValenciaSpain 3,3052,054
ValladolidSpain 3,6452,265
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9572,459
VisbySweden 2,7641,717
VanTurkey 600373
ValleyUk 3,7312,318
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6101,000
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4557,118
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1895,710
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2396,362
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6956,646
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0816,264
Vevay, InUsa 9,7946,086
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6766,634
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3387,045
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6826,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -