Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleppo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleppo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleppo with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7641,718
BustAfghanistan 2,5521,586
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5691,596
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9591,839
FarahAfghanistan 2,3281,447
GardizAfghanistan 2,9221,816
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8511,772
HeratAfghanistan 2,2771,415
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8851,793
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0101,871
KabulAfghanistan 2,8961,799
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6871,669
KhostAfghanistan 2,9941,860
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8251,756
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4701,535
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6731,661
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8601,777
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,3401,454
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,5431,580
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6501,647
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3481,459
ShkoderAlbania 1,6561,029
TiranaAlbania 1,6121,001
VloreAlbania 1,6141,003
AdrarAlgeria 3,6192,249
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0251,880
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0211,877
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6171,626
BatnaAlgeria 2,7681,720
BecharAlgeria 3,6552,271
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8611,778
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7002,299
BiskraAlgeria 2,8411,765
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9951,861
ChlefAlgeria 3,2001,988
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7321,697
DjanetAlgeria 2,9611,840
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0651,905
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2312,008
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7811,728
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0821,915
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8961,800
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7381,701
In SalahAlgeria 3,4102,119
MilianaAlgeria 3,1191,938
OranAlgeria 3,3832,102
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6572,273
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6971,676
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3952,109
TebessaAlgeria 2,6151,625
TimimounAlgeria 3,5172,185
TindoufAlgeria 4,3422,698
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8561,775
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,32810,146
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1673,833
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1241,941
HuamboAngola 5,8943,662
LuandaAngola 5,6003,480
LuenaAngola 5,6333,501
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2913,909
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8598,612
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7338,534
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7508,545
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0508,110
ByrdAntarctica 15,0389,345
DavisAntarctica 12,1257,535
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8158,585
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8169,207
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6297,848
AzulArgentina 12,8567,989
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1388,164
BarilocheArgentina 13,9498,668
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6367,852
CeresArgentina 12,6677,872
ChamicalArgentina 13,0598,115
ChepesArgentina 13,1358,162
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8408,601
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4187,717
CórdobaArgentina 12,9348,037
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9368,038
CorrientesArgentina 12,2637,620
EsquelArgentina 14,0148,708
EzeizaArgentina 12,6527,862
FormosaArgentina 12,1457,547
General PicoArgentina 13,1188,152
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5617,806
JuninArgentina 12,8307,973
La PlataArgentina 12,6097,836
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5457,795
La RiojaArgentina 13,0538,111
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0088,084
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3208,898
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2597,618
Malarg EArgentina 13,5868,442
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7638,552
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7417,917
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8347,975
MendozaArgentina 13,4028,328
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3948,323
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3307,662
NeuquenArgentina 13,6208,464
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8748,000
OranArgentina 12,4937,763
ParanaArgentina 12,6487,860
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2557,616
PehuajoArgentina 12,9778,064
PergaminoArgentina 12,7687,934
PigeArgentina 13,1018,141
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9248,031
PosadasArgentina 12,0227,471
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3727,688
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4878,381
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5827,819
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7047,894
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4407,730
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0288,096
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1478,791
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4287,723
RosarioArgentina 12,7337,913
SaltaArgentina 12,6917,887
San AntonioArgentina 13,4608,364
San LuisArgentina 13,2118,210
San RafaelArgentina 13,4458,355
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2028,204
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7517,924
SarmientoArgentina 13,9548,671
TrelewArgentina 13,5758,436
TucumanArgentina 12,7777,940
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1628,801
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0448,105
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8147,963
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1548,174
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 781485
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2814,524
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1118,147
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4987,145
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1117,526
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9897,450
AmberleyAustralia 13,9638,677
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4938,384
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9888,693
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7456,677
CairnsAustralia 12,7487,922
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0128,707
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5006,525
CedunaAustralia 12,5697,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3338,286
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5067,771
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5538,422
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3427,669
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1278,779
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,592
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6107,214
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1466,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2345,117
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8228,589
East SaleAustralia 13,9568,673
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7267,287
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7277,287
EssendonAustralia 13,7598,550
ForrestAustralia 12,0407,482
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1638,801
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8476,740
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7097,276
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2316,979
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1618,800
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1508,793
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8467,982
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5047,149
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0938,757
LavertonAustralia 13,7528,546
LearmonthAustralia 10,3526,433
LongreachAustralia 12,9988,077
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9988,077
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7049,137
Low HeadAustralia 14,0418,725
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3068,269
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1959,442
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7436,676
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0046,838
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7518,545
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7688,555
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3708,308
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4268,343
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4177,716
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3839,559
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3787,692
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1098,768
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1278,157
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3956,460
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4537,739
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1536,931
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6006,587
RichmondAustralia 14,0738,745
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5448,416
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1218,775
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1208,774
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8887,387
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8877,387
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0437,483
TibooburraAustralia 13,1238,155
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9808,066
WaggaAustralia 13,8598,612
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2385,119
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1288,779
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0918,135
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1426,924
WoomeraAustralia 12,7747,938
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0946,894
GrazAustria 2,1611,343
InnsbruckAustria 2,4571,527
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2231,381
LinzAustria 2,3071,433
SalzburgAustria 2,3651,470
ViennaAustria 2,1671,346
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3581,465
AgdamAzerbaijan 936582
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,063660
GancaAzerbaijan 941585
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,044649
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 947589
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8032,364
LerwickUk 3,8042,364
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,069664
QubaAzerbaijan 1,136706
SakiAzerbaijan 1,029640
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,099683
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,111691
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,166725
XankandiAzerbaijan 936582
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,019633
YevlaxAzerbaijan 997619
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,019633
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6973,540
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4793,405
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8663,645
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3596,437
MuharraqBahrain 1,6861,047
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4443,383
DhakaBangladesh 5,2573,267
CharnocksBarbados 9,7406,053
BrestBelarus 2,0661,284
GomelBelarus 1,8691,161
GrodnoBelarus 2,1881,360
MinskBelarus 2,1071,309
MogilevBelarus 2,0511,275
VitebskBelarus 2,1851,358
BrusselsBelgium 3,0711,908
D’UccleBelgium 3,0711,908
OstendeBelgium 3,1811,977
Belize CityBelize 11,7437,297
BeninBenin 4,8513,014
BohiconBenin 4,8072,987
CotonouBenin 4,8513,014
KandiBenin 4,4242,749
NatitingouBenin 4,6082,863
ParakouBenin 4,5892,852
SaveBenin 4,7072,925
BermudaBermuda 8,8835,520
La PazBolivia 12,4447,733
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0757,504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8061,122
FrancistownBotswana 6,4644,017
MaunBotswana 6,4123,984
TshaneBotswana 6,8854,278
AimoresBrazil 10,2766,386
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5715,947
AltamiraBrazil 10,1646,316
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9096,779
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7826,700
ApodiBrazil 9,0505,624
AracajuBrazil 9,3485,809
AracuaiBrazil 10,1826,327
AragarcasBrazil 10,9936,831
AraxaBrazil 10,7746,695
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1785,703
BageBrazil 12,1017,519
BambuiBrazil 10,7226,663
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6196,599
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2945,776
BarcelosBrazil 10,9796,822
BarraBrazil 9,8866,143
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6976,026
BarreirasBrazil 10,1176,287
BelémBrazil 9,7146,037
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5456,553
BelterraBrazil 10,3736,446
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8366,112
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6447,235
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0556,248
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6126,594
BrevesBrazil 9,9106,158
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3726,445
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5936,582
CabroboBrazil 9,3795,828
CaceresBrazil 11,4817,135
CaetiteBrazil 10,0396,238
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9915,587
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4887,139
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5197,158
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8686,753
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3675,821
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8386,113
CaparaoBrazil 10,4136,471
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9416,799
CaratingaBrazil 10,3886,455
CaravelasBrazil 10,0066,218
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1586,312
CarolinaBrazil 10,0146,223
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3667,063
CataguasesBrazil 10,5406,550
CatalaoBrazil 10,7706,693
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0486,865
CaxiasBrazil 9,4855,894
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7367,293
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8435,495
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5986,585
ChapecoBrazil 11,7287,288
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1336,918
CipoBrazil 9,4855,894
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2356,360
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4436,490
CordeiroBrazil 10,5566,560
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1856,329
CorumbaBrazil 11,6547,242
CoximBrazil 11,3797,071
CrateusBrazil 9,2685,759
CuiabaBrazil 11,3127,029
CuritibaBrazil 11,3457,050
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4056,466
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2687,002
DouradosBrazil 11,6157,218
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7156,659
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9257,411
EspinosaBrazil 10,1186,287
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4585,256
FloraniaBrazil 8,9965,590
FlorestaBrazil 9,3195,791
FlorianoBrazil 9,5835,955
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4247,099
FormosaBrazil 10,5436,552
FortalezaBrazil 8,9925,588
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7987,331
FrancaBrazil 10,8806,761
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1615,693
GoianiaBrazil 10,7836,701
GoiasBrazil 10,8116,718
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3056,404
GrajauBrazil 9,8226,103
GuairaBrazil 11,6807,258
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0625,631
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9626,190
IbiriteBrazil 10,5616,563
IguatuBrazil 9,2305,735
IlheusBrazil 9,7886,082
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8976,150
IndaialBrazil 11,4357,106
IpameriBrazil 10,7586,685
IraiBrazil 11,7837,322
IreceBrazil 9,7886,082
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7506,059
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7196,661
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5736,570
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3156,410
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4606,500
ItapevaBrazil 11,2216,973
ItirucuBrazil 9,7646,068
ItuacuBrazil 9,9106,158
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5457,174
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2616,997
JacobinaBrazil 9,6596,002
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9885,585
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8965,528
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5866,578
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6196,599
LavrasBrazil 10,7216,662
LencoisBrazil 9,8326,110
LinharesBrazil 10,1886,331
LondrinaBrazil 11,3787,070
MacapaBrazil 9,8486,120
MacauBrazil 8,9125,538
MaceioBrazil 9,1465,683
MachadoBrazil 10,8266,727
ManausBrazil 10,8616,749
MarabaBrazil 10,0326,234
MaringaBrazil 11,4457,112
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2546,372
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1206,289
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5085,908
MonteiroBrazil 9,1405,679
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3256,416
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0625,631
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7266,044
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5876,579
ObidosBrazil 10,3776,449
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2165,727
ParacatuBrazil 10,6146,596
ParanaBrazil 10,3916,457
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2907,016
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1456,926
ParintinsBrazil 10,5336,546
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2275,734
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7797,320
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6756,634
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5105,910
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3435,806
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0576,250
PeixeBrazil 10,4196,474
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5385,927
PicosBrazil 9,4685,884
PiraiBrazil 10,7226,663
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7066,653
PompeuBrazil 10,5876,579
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7097,276
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0716,258
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5467,175
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5777,194
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7897,326
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3366,423
PosseBrazil 10,3656,441
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1505,686
RecifeBrazil 8,9665,572
RemansoBrazil 9,6966,025
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0027,458
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6816,637
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4327,104
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0086,840
SalvadorBrazil 9,6185,977
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9727,440
SantaremBrazil 10,3376,423
SantosBrazil 11,0076,840
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0136,844
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3696,444
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1615,693
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5787,195
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0047,459
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7796,698
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4145,850
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1226,290
São PauloBrazil 11,0046,838
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9516,805
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0267,473
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5865,957
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5615,942
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5416,550
SobralBrazil 9,1415,681
SoureBrazil 9,6736,011
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9996,214
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1677,561
SurubimBrazil 9,0205,605
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2586,375
TarauacaBrazil 12,1527,552
TauaBrazil 9,3035,781
TefeBrazil 11,2967,019
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2036,340
TeresinaBrazil 9,4525,874
TiriosBrazil 10,1446,303
TorresBrazil 11,6287,226
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5535,936
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2586,996
TriunfoBrazil 9,2305,735
TucuruiBrazil 9,9756,199
TuriacuBrazil 9,4585,877
UaupesBrazil 11,2767,007
UbatubaBrazil 10,8726,756
UberabaBrazil 10,8696,754
VassourasBrazil 10,6886,641
VicosaBrazil 10,5106,531
VitoriaBrazil 10,2736,384
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9526,184
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6025,967
BurgasBulgaria 1,090678
LomBulgaria 1,457905
PlevenBulgaria 1,339832
PlovdivBulgaria 1,260783
SadovoBulgaria 1,246774
SandanskiBulgaria 1,344835
SofiaBulgaria 1,385861
VarnaBulgaria 1,110690
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6862,912
BurundiBurundi 4,4682,776
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2544,508
SiemreapCambodia 7,0504,381
BatouriCameroon 4,2302,628
DoualaCameroon 4,5502,828
GarouaCameroon 3,8342,382
MamfeCameroon 4,4242,749
MarouaCameroon 3,6772,285
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0042,488
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3362,694
YaoundeCameroon 4,4562,769
YokoCameroon 4,2452,638
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2926,396
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3865,211
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3424,562
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1603,828
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0465,621
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3035,781
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2435,122
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2736,384
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Banff, AbCanada 9,9426,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8255,484
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0864,403
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9606,189
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2835,769
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9336,173
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7835,458
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5585,939
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6155,975
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2216,352
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3184,548
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8166,100
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0204,984
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9096,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9074,914
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2846,390
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7144,172
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3564,571
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1005,033
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1014,413
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3645,197
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9854,962
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8904,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8874,901
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2456,367
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9924,966
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0344,992
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2945,154
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5184,672
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5405,307
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1195,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7934,221
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4715,885
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8105,474
Comox, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3695,200
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7104,791
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7406,053
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3114,543
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4515,873
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5715,947
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3534,569
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9824,339
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2905,152
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2625,755
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7995,468
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6726,010
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6335,986
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6445,993
Edson, AbCanada 9,7176,038
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1846,328
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5495,313
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7396,052
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0126,222
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1745,701
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0575,628
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2725,762
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2855,770
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9286,169
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9525,563
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9515,562
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2105,723
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1345,055
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1305,052
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1574,448
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1844,465
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7725,451
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3766,448
Golden, BcCanada 9,9666,193
Goose, NfCanada 7,3194,548
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0825,643
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6045,968
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0835,023
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7414,810
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2245,732
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0154,981
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9984,970
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3174,547
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4045,844
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9505,562
Hope, BcCanada 10,2736,384
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9084,914
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9134,917
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1574,448
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9804,337
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6365,988
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1096,282
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7985,467
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8005,468
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2535,128
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2205,108
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4804,648
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6075,348
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2495,748
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0345,614
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1195,046
Langara, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0196,226
London, OnCanada 9,2245,732
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9515,562
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1846,328
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4794,648
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6785,393
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0086,219
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9015,531
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9256,168
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9994,970
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0605,009
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5815,332
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7256,043
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5605,319
Morden, MbCanada 9,5495,934
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2194,486
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5754,707
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9154,919
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6485,374
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5755,950
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8705,512
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7305,425
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7305,425
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4645,881
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5884,715
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2216,351
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9705,574
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5554,695
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2396,362
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4915,898
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4495,872
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8156,099
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8866,143
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5265,919
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2004,474
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3705,201
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7976,088
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1995,717
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6816,016
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6846,018
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1994,474
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3055,161
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8204,859
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9906,208
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1255,049
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0146,223
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3084,541
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9734,955
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5865,957
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1385,679
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5944,719
Scott, SkCanada 9,6335,986
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8414,872
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0124,979
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4815,270
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3165,168
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2625,755
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1995,716
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5005,903
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4634,638
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9234,923
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8026,091
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8066,094
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6934,781
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5994,722
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8446,117
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2625,755
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2235,731
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9515,563
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9375,554
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2275,734
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8085,473
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0755,640
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9295,548
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7935,464
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7244,800
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9105,537
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6525,376
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3266,417
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6135,974
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5945,962
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3896,456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4266,479
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7114,792
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1465,683
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2305,736
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2165,727
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0885,648
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4475,871
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5405,928
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2335,116
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7565,441
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5265,919
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9803,095
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0333,127
SalCape Verde 6,2613,891
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0182,497
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2262,004
AbecheChad 2,9701,846
FayaChad 2,6871,670
MoundouChad 3,7422,326
N’DjamenaChad 3,4752,160
AntofagastaChile 13,0488,108
AricaChile 12,7467,920
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1548,796
ChicoChile 14,1758,808
ChillanChile 13,8368,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9298,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2498,233
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2508,855
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6988,512
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8607,991
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,72010,390
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2248,839
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4568,362
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0798,749
ParronChile 13,6208,464
Puerto AysenChile 14,2148,833
Puerto MonttChile 14,1128,769
Punta ArenasChile 14,2848,876
QuinteroChile 13,6258,467
SantiagoChile 13,5878,443
SewellChile 13,5878,443
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9758,684
ValdiviaChile 14,0638,739
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9658,678
VallenarChile 13,3248,280
ValparaisoChile 13,5978,449
AltaiChina 4,3142,681
BeijingChina 6,7004,163
ChangchunChina 7,1894,468
ChangduChina 5,4903,412
ChangshaChina 6,9924,345
ChengduChina 6,1063,794
ChongqingChina 6,3853,968
DuianChina 5,3653,334
ErlianChina 6,2163,863
GanzhouChina 7,3094,542
GuangzhouChina 7,3264,552
HaikouChina 7,2254,490
HailarChina 6,5534,072
HamiChina 4,7982,981
HetanChina 3,7812,349
JiuquanChina 5,2813,281
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4122,120
KashiChina 3,4002,113
KunmingChina 6,2733,898
LanzhouChina 5,8623,642
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0223,121
NanchangChina 7,2374,497
NanjingChina 7,2964,534
NanningChina 6,8944,284
PingbianChina 6,8744,271
QingdaoChina 7,2074,478
QiqiharChina 6,9214,301
RuoqiangChina 4,4422,760
ShanghaiChina 7,5584,697
ShantouChina 7,5954,720
ShenyangChina 7,1644,452
TaiyuanChina 6,5114,046
TaoyuanChina 7,8914,903
TengchongChina 5,8943,663
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3102,678
Xi’AnChina 6,3613,953
XichangChina 6,0893,784
YanjiChina 7,5394,685
YichangChina 6,7344,184
YinchuanChina 5,9583,702
YiningChina 3,8062,365
ZhengzhouChina 6,7334,184
ZhijiangChina 6,7624,202
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1547,552
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0807,507
AraucaColombia 11,1226,911
BarranquillaColombia 11,1956,956
Benito SalasColombia 11,8027,334
BogotáColombia 11,5817,197
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2146,968
El CaranoColombia 11,7207,283
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3127,030
MatecanaColombia 11,7097,276
PeralesColombia 11,6867,262
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9046,776
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2877,014
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6327,229
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1316,917
VanguardiaColombia 11,5737,191
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8177,343
YariguiesColombia 11,3887,077
MoroniComoros 5,3623,332
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0267,473
LimonCosta Rica 11,9357,416
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0797,506
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0227,471
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1341,326
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7861,110
SibenikCroatia 1,9931,238
SplitCroatia 1,9441,208
ZagrebCroatia 2,0691,285
CamagueyCuba 10,6696,630
CasablancaCuba 10,8626,750
HavanaCuba 10,8806,761
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6136,595
FamagustaCyprus 318198
LarnacaCyprus 355221
LimassolCyprus 413256
NicosiaCyprus 372231
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1991,367
ChebCzech Republic 2,5171,564
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1491,336
PragueCzech Republic 2,4031,494
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8262,377
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3862,725
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0473,136
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4183,367
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0183,118
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8571,775
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,7041,680
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0521,897
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1051,929
MarstalDenmark 2,9041,805
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8221,754
OdenseDenmark 2,9411,828
RandersDenmark 3,0311,884
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7201,691
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0651,904
TønderDenmark 2,9971,862
TylstrupDenmark 3,0851,917
TystofteDenmark 2,8871,794
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,0441,892
VestervigDenmark 3,1381,950
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8041,742
Melville HallDominica 9,7336,048
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2406,363
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1626,315
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3216,414
BaniDominican Republic 10,2996,400
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3676,442
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2096,344
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1676,318
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2856,391
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2226,352
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3156,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3896,456
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3646,440
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1596,313
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1996,338
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1776,324
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1436,303
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3766,448
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2186,349
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2646,378
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4186,474
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1826,327
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2476,368
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2346,359
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2356,360
MichesDominican Republic 10,1456,304
MocaDominican Republic 10,2366,361
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2846,391
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2916,395
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2196,350
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1816,327
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3726,445
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4306,481
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2176,349
PoloDominican Republic 10,3896,456
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2126,346
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3706,444
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1826,327
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2246,353
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2066,342
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1676,318
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2276,355
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1526,308
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2566,373
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2726,383
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2956,397
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3326,421
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1536,309
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1746,322
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2466,367
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2966,398
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2516,370
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3616,439
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2586,374
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2016,339
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2846,391
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2396,362
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2246,353
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,72110,391
CanarEcuador 12,5017,768
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5567,803
IzobambaEcuador 12,3167,653
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3597,680
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6267,846
MilagroEcuador 12,5297,785
OtavaloEcuador 12,2497,612
PichilingueEcuador 12,4467,734
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5287,785
PuyoEcuador 12,3437,670
QuitoEcuador 12,2967,641
RumipambaEcuador 12,3657,684
San GabrielEcuador 12,1857,572
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 871541
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 829515
AswanEgypt 1,422884
AsyutEgypt 1,173729
BahariyaEgypt 1,170727
Beni SuefEgypt 975606
CairoEgypt 863537
DabaaEgypt 992616
DakhlaEgypt 1,423884
El ArishEgypt 648403
El TorEgypt 948589
FarafraEgypt 1,337831
HelwanEgypt 889553
HurguadaEgypt 1,057657
IsmailiaEgypt 773480
KhargaEgypt 1,350839
KosseirEgypt 1,152716
LuxorEgypt 1,245773
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,068664
MinyaEgypt 1,087675
Port-SaidEgypt 713443
Ras ElnakbEgypt 767477
Ras NsranyEgypt 950590
Ras-SedrEgypt 845525
SalloumEgypt 1,223760
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,342834
SohagEgypt 1,191740
St. KatrineEgypt 884549
TahrirEgypt 861535
TantaEgypt 830516
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1777,567
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1147,528
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1397,543
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1197,531
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6352,880
AsmaraEritrea 2,3301,448
AssabEritrea 2,6291,634
MassawaEritrea 2,2981,428
TallinEstonia 2,7371,701
TartuEstonia 2,5781,602
VilsandiEstonia 2,7131,686
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0291,882
GonderEthiopia 2,6301,634
NegeleEthiopia 3,4392,137
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3998,326
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,1642,588
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2122,617
Laucala BayFiji 15,7289,774
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6179,704
NandiFiji 15,6179,704
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,13210,025
HelsinkiFinland 2,8141,749
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8221,753
JoensuuFinland 2,9911,858
JokioinenFinland 2,9061,806
JyvskylFinland 3,0221,878
KajaaniFinland 3,1891,982
KuopioFinland 3,0421,890
KuusamoFinland 3,3532,083
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8371,763
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,9341,823
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0331,885
OuluFinland 3,2922,046
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5322,195
TampereFinland 2,9651,842
TurkuFinland 2,9061,806
VaasaFinland 3,1681,969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5221,567
BiarritzFrance 3,3732,096
BordeauxFrance 3,3112,058
BrestFrance 3,6292,255
CaenFrance 3,3562,085
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1511,958
DijonFrance 2,9091,808
GourdonFrance 3,1471,956
GrenobleFrance 2,8141,749
Le MansFrance 3,2832,040
LilleFrance 3,1461,955
LyonFrance 2,8861,793
MarseilleFrance 2,8291,758
MontpellierFrance 2,9311,821
NancyFrance 2,8701,783
NantesFrance 3,4052,116
NiceFrance 2,6721,661
ParisFrance 3,1481,956
PerpignanFrance 3,0131,873
StrasbourgFrance 2,7661,719
ToulonFrance 2,7691,721
ToulouseFrance 3,1391,951
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6525,998
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8796,139
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6525,998
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6636,005
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7586,064
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,05810,600
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,64910,968
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,64710,966
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,99211,181
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,38011,421
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,58910,930
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,45011,465
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2155,726
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0536,247
BitamGabon 4,6222,872
CocobeachGabon 4,8363,005
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8653,023
LambarnGabon 4,9603,082
LastourvilleGabon 4,8323,003
LibrevilleGabon 4,8993,044
MakokouGabon 4,6882,913
MayumbaGabon 5,1953,228
MitzicGabon 4,7432,947
MkamboGabon 4,5872,850
MoandaGabon 4,8663,024
MouilaGabon 5,0263,123
Port-GentilGabon 5,0463,136
TchibanGabon 5,1203,182
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2908,258
BanjulGambia 5,8993,666
SukhumiGeorgia 844525
TbilisiGeorgia 907563
BerlinGermany 2,6031,617
BrockenGermany 2,7191,690
CologneGermany 2,9061,806
DresdenGermany 2,4941,550
ErfurtGermany 2,6541,649
EssenGermany 2,9251,818
FichtelbergGermany 2,5021,555
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7601,715
GeisenheimGermany 2,8001,740
GorlitzGermany 2,4271,508
HamburgGermany 2,8581,776
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8591,776
HannoverGermany 2,8111,747
HelgolandGermany 3,0091,870
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,5021,555
KarlsruheGermany 2,7301,697
KasselGermany 2,7641,718
KonstanzGermany 2,6251,631
LeipzigGermany 2,5901,609
LindenbergGermany 2,5401,579
MagdeburgGermany 2,6791,665
MunichGermany 2,4711,535
MünsterGermany 2,9101,809
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6711,660
NurembergGermany 2,5711,598
NurnbergGermany 2,5741,600
PotsdamGermany 2,6111,622
RostockGermany 2,7791,727
SchleswigGermany 2,9361,824
StuttgartGermany 2,6671,658
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8771,788
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4891,547
AccraGhana 5,1033,171
KumasiGhana 5,1233,183
TamaleGhana 4,8563,017
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7882,354
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,109689
AthensGreece 1,213754
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,208751
ChiosGreece 1,007626
CorfuGreece 1,561970
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,464910
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,088676
IoanninaGreece 1,487924
KalamataGreece 1,357843
KerkiraGreece 1,561970
Kythira IslandGreece 1,271790
LamiaGreece 1,335830
LarissaGreece 1,351839
LemnosGreece 1,138707
LimnosGreece 1,126700
MethoniGreece 1,386861
MilosGreece 1,141709
MitiliniGreece 986613
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 992616
NaxosGreece 1,059658
PatrasGreece 1,387862
RhodesGreece 817508
SamosGreece 929577
Skiros IslandGreece 1,162722
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,181734
ThessalonikiGreece 1,330826
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,324823
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,459906
AasiaatGreenland 6,2993,914
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7073,547
AputiteqGreenland 5,4713,400
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2583,267
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3583,951
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3863,968
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2153,862
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1153,178
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2173,864
JulianehbGreenland 6,2103,859
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2633,892
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1133,177
NanortalikGreenland 6,1823,842
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1653,831
NordGreenland 5,4693,399
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3903,971
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5054,042
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0743,774
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2593,890
UpernavikGreenland 6,2983,913
UummannaqGreenland 6,2193,864
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7026,029
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7036,030
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1427,545
BokeGuinea 5,9103,673
ConakryGuinea 5,9003,666
FaranahGuinea 5,6233,494
KankanGuinea 5,4753,402
KindiaGuinea 5,8023,606
KissidougouGuinea 5,6103,486
LabeGuinea 5,6673,521
MacentaGuinea 5,6243,495
MamouGuinea 5,7133,550
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5803,468
SiguiriGuinea 5,3903,350
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9153,675
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0386,238
TimehriGuyana 10,0676,256
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4536,496
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6678,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4238,341
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5088,394
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3168,275
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9927,452
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5068,393
CatacamasHonduras 11,7797,320
CholutecaHonduras 11,9977,455
La CeibaHonduras 11,7837,322
La MesaHonduras 11,8857,385
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5927,204
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0027,458
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9447,422
TelaHonduras 11,8307,351
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4384,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4394,623
BudapestHungary 1,9551,215
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9401,205
DebrecenHungary 1,7961,116
KeszthelyHungary 2,0271,260
MiskolcHungary 1,8901,174
PecsHungary 1,9201,193
SzegedHungary 1,8101,125
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0951,302
AkureyriIceland 4,8192,995
DalatangiIceland 4,6072,863
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6472,888
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7682,963
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7512,952
ReykhólarIceland 4,9983,106
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9593,082
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0163,117
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8673,024
AgraIndia 3,9612,461
AhmedabadIndia 3,6962,297
AkolaIndia 4,2212,623
AllahabadIndia 4,3762,719
AmritsarIndia 3,4912,169
BangaloreIndia 4,7792,970
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3292,690
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0253,122
BikanerIndia 3,4992,174
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9953,104
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2833,283
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2833,283
DaltonganjIndia 4,6572,894
DarbhangaIndia 4,7152,930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4593,392
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4673,397
DumkaIndia 4,9313,064
DwarkaIndia 3,4312,132
GoaIndia 4,2882,665
GuwahatiIndia 5,2283,249
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5482,826
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9942,482
JagdalpurIndia 4,7572,956
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1203,182
KotaIndia 3,8662,402
KozhikodeIndia 4,7572,956
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6502,268
LudhianaIndia 3,6152,246
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5612,834
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0042,488
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9712,467
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8613,021
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3742,718
New DelhiIndia 3,8222,375
PambanIndia 5,1823,220
PuneIndia 4,0822,537
SagarIndia 4,1932,605
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4092,118
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0603,144
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0603,144
VeravalIndia 3,6332,257
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9533,078
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3376,424
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1695,698
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6235,358
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3516,432
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6976,026
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6806,637
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2374,497
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7437,297
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6984,783
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4145,229
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3677,063
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7166,037
AbadanIran 1,213754
ArakIran 1,168726
BabolsarIran 1,382859
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0641,282
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,099683
Bandar LengehIran 1,9831,233
BirjandIran 2,0441,270
BushehrIran 1,505935
ChahbaharIran 2,5361,576
DezfulIran 1,118695
EsfahanIran 1,391864
IranshahrIran 2,4291,509
KermanIran 1,9491,211
KermanshahIran 926575
Khoram AbadIran 1,056656
MashhadIran 2,0081,248
OroomiehIran 716445
RamsarIran 1,205749
RashtIran 1,113691
SemnanIran 1,461908
ShahroudIran 1,589987
ShirazIran 1,6151,003
TabrizIran 832517
TeheranIran 1,271790
YazdIran 1,6421,020
ZahedanIran 2,3291,447
ZanjanIran 1,010628
BaghdadIraq 722448
BasraIraq 1,163723
BelmulletIreland 4,1052,551
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9452,451
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0292,504
ClonesIreland 3,9252,439
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0042,488
CorkIreland 3,9652,464
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9642,463
DublinIreland 3,8462,390
KilkennyIreland 3,8972,422
Malin HeadIreland 3,9622,462
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8252,377
ShannonIreland 4,0072,490
ValentiaIreland 4,0852,539
EilatIsrael 767477
HaifaIsrael 425264
JerusalemIsrael 514319
Tel AvivIsrael 511318
AlbengaItaly 2,6061,620
AlgheroItaly 2,5551,588
AmendolaItaly 1,9471,210
AnconaItaly 2,1731,351
ArezzoItaly 2,3011,430
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8531,151
BergamoItaly 2,5231,568
BolognaItaly 2,3701,473
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4291,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9031,183
BrindisiItaly 1,7451,084
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4881,546
CameriItaly 2,5971,614
CampobassoItaly 2,0351,264
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4331,512
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4501,522
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5391,578
Cape MeleItaly 2,6011,616
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9601,218
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9711,225
CerviaItaly 2,2851,420
CiampinoItaly 2,2091,372
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4081,496
Cisa PassItaly 2,4741,538
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2741,413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3741,475
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9711,225
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7961,116
DecimomannuItaly 2,4961,551
DobbiacoItaly 2,3741,476
FalconaraItaly 2,1851,358
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3591,466
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9591,218
FonniItaly 2,4721,536
FrontoneItaly 2,2321,387
FrosinoneItaly 2,1471,334
GelaItaly 2,0481,272
GenoaItaly 2,5581,589
GhediItaly 2,4721,536
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8321,138
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0741,289
GrossetoItaly 2,3491,460
GrottaglieItaly 1,7881,111
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4651,532
GuidoniaItaly 2,2001,367
IstranaItaly 2,3441,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2111,374
LatinaItaly 2,1781,353
LatronicoItaly 1,8981,180
LecceItaly 1,7221,070
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4021,493
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8301,137
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9271,197
MilanItaly 2,5491,584
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5961,613
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3341,450
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0541,276
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4531,524
PadovaItaly 2,3521,462
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4391,516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1221,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1411,330
PantelleriaItaly 2,2501,398
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4531,524
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4551,526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2401,392
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0911,299
PiacenzaItaly 2,5011,554
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4201,504
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2911,424
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1651,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9231,195
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2171,378
PrizziItaly 2,1141,313
RadicofaniItaly 2,2951,426
Resia PassItaly 2,4971,551
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2551,401
RivoltoItaly 2,2861,420
Rolle PassItaly 2,3891,485
RomeItaly 2,2181,378
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2371,390
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2491,398
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6301,634
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9321,201
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6971,055
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4611,529
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5321,574
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8581,154
SigonellaItaly 1,9841,233
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8001,119
TarvisioItaly 2,2681,409
TermoliItaly 2,0161,253
TorinoItaly 2,6571,651
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6671,657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1951,364
TrevicoItaly 1,9781,229
TrevisoItaly 2,3371,453
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2231,381
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6631,655
UdineItaly 2,2761,414
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1331,326
VeniceItaly 2,3201,442
VeronaItaly 2,4271,508
VicenzaItaly 2,3821,480
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2441,394